Anjaw district
Arunachal Pradesh · 305 villages
Villages compared
221
of 277 with both sources
Average change
+20.2%
Population 2011 → 2020
17,010 → 18,935
compared villages only
Villages
| Village | 2011 | 2020 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12th K.M. Camp | 46 | — | not measured |
| 15th K.M. Camp | — | — | — |
| 45th K.m. Camp | — | — | — |
| 48th K.M. Camp | 29 | — | not measured |
| 50th K.M. Camp | — | — | — |
| 7th KM Camp | 46 | — | not measured |
| Abohagam | 44 | 47 | +6.8% |
| Adomla | 48 | 56 | +16.7% |
| Air Field Ziro Point | 280 | 290 | +3.6% |
| Amliang | 336 | 351 | +4.5% |
| Ampani Camp | — | — | — |
| Aphumna | 85 | — | not measured |
| Bah | 2 | — | unreliable |
| Baligam | 21 | 31 | +47.6% |
| Bara Kundan Labour Camp | — | — | — |
| Barafu | 80 | 93 | +16.3% |
| Bhaw | 77 | 83 | +7.8% |
| Bish point L/Camp | — | — | — |
| Blom | 16 | 22 | +37.5% |
| Blong | 112 | 121 | +8.0% |
| Bomla | — | — | — |
| Bomna | 93 | — | not measured |
| Brailiang | 94 | 117 | +24.5% |
| Braptong | 31 | 50 | +61.3% |
| Bringkong | 45 | 64 | +42.2% |
| Britgong | 101 | 122 | +20.8% |
| Chaglagam | 192 | — | unreliable |
| Chakka | 137 | — | not measured |
| Challang | 59 | 83 | +40.7% |
| Chambab | 123 | 141 | +14.6% |
| Chameliang | 113 | 126 | +11.5% |
| Chamemla | 46 | 60 | +30.4% |
| Champhai | 24 | 31 | +29.2% |
| Chamukh | 37 | — | not measured |
| Charnai | 138 | 145 | +5.1% |
| Chendun | 38 | 43 | +13.2% |
| Chenguinty | 16 | 18 | +12.5% |
| Cheretong | 36 | 41 | +13.9% |
| Chigri | 37 | 45 | +21.6% |
| Chikruliang | 48 | — | not measured |
| Chiliang | 78 | — | not measured |
| Chillang | 12 | 14 | +16.7% |
| Chinagam | 6 | 10 | +66.7% |
| Chingraliang | 41 | 52 | +26.8% |
| Chiphugam | 23 | 30 | +30.4% |
| Chipra | 35 | — | not measured |
| Chiprogam | 34 | 42 | +23.5% |
| Chipru | 142 | 152 | +7.0% |
| Chipuiliang | 57 | 65 | +14.0% |
| Chirang | 109 | 120 | +10.1% |
| Chirang | 58 | 92 | +58.6% |
| Chongaliang | — | — | — |
| Chowagong | 30 | 37 | +23.3% |
| Chowailing | 71 | 78 | +9.9% |
| Chunga | 20 | 23 | +15.0% |
| Chungung | 172 | 194 | +12.8% |
| Chunyu | 77 | 86 | +11.7% |
| Chutong | 16 | — | not measured |
| Dalai Bridge Camp | 31 | 38 | +22.6% |
| Danglat | 32 | 40 | +25.0% |
| Dav Bridge Point | 105 | 110 | +4.8% |
| Dhanbari | 18 | — | not measured |
| Dhanbari | 25 | — | not measured |
| Dillang | 65 | 70 | +7.7% |
| Dingliang | 17 | 29 | +70.6% |
| Doiliang | 69 | 80 | +15.9% |
| Dong | 15 | 21 | +40.0% |
| Doringko | 38 | — | not measured |
| Ekailiang | 69 | 78 | +13.0% |
| Eliang | 10 | 12 | +20.0% |
| Fango | — | — | — |
| Flu Lang | 65 | 71 | +9.2% |
| Gab | 144 | 159 | +10.4% |
| Gai | 29 | 32 | +10.3% |
| Gamliang | 38 | 46 | +21.1% |
| Geningko | — | — | — |
| Glotong | 69 | 97 | +40.6% |
| Goiliang | 140 | 163 | +16.4% |
| Goiliang R.S.L.Camp | — | — | — |
| Gomin | 60 | 75 | +25.0% |
| Gong | — | — | — |
| Gorompani L/Camp | 4 | — | unreliable |
| Grantong | 18 | 28 | +55.6% |
| Griliang | 4 | — | unreliable |
| Griliang II | 17 | 19 | +11.8% |
| Halaikrong | 148 | 153 | +3.4% |
| Halla | 89 | 97 | +9.0% |
| Hamake | 38 | 42 | +10.5% |
| Hamaliang | 44 | 48 | +9.1% |
| Hamangko | 3 | — | unreliable |
| Hamatong | 55 | 63 | +14.6% |
| Hawai B/Point | — | — | — |
| Hawaka | 28 | 34 | +21.4% |
| Hayugam | 29 | 39 | +34.5% |
| Hayuliang | 1,834 | 1,846 | +0.7% |
| Hayum | 96 | 104 | +8.3% |
| Helmet Top L/Camp | — | — | — |
| Hoiliang | — | — | — |
| Holongong | 57 | 61 | +7.0% |
| Hot Spring | 4 | — | unreliable |
| Huilam | 3 | — | unreliable |
| Hunung | — | — | — |
| Hutong | 71 | 78 | +9.9% |
| Ka angbro | 15 | — | not measured |
| Kabragam | 24 | 32 | +33.3% |
| Kaey Maro | 16 | 20 | +25.0% |
| Kaho | 65 | 74 | +13.8% |
| Kalai | 142 | 151 | +6.3% |
| Kalamdi | 77 | 92 | +19.5% |
| Kalamna | 21 | 30 | +42.9% |
| Kalin | 44 | 48 | +9.1% |
| Kamba | 49 | 61 | +24.5% |
| Kambing | 54 | 63 | +16.7% |
| Kamblat | 92 | 97 | +5.4% |
| Kamdi | 58 | 63 | +8.6% |
| Kandai | 63 | — | not measured |
| Kanguliang | 83 | 97 | +16.9% |
| Kaniliang | 19 | 29 | +52.6% |
| Kanji | 49 | 57 | +16.3% |
| Kanning | 62 | 71 | +14.5% |
| Kanthuliang(16 KM GREF Camp) | 11 | — | not measured |
| Karangliang | 77 | 79 | +2.6% |
| Kasaigam | 38 | 48 | +26.3% |
| Kasanglat | 125 | 143 | +14.4% |
| Katong | 17 | — | not measured |
| Keletong | 9 | 16 | +77.8% |
| Khalega | 26 | 34 | +30.8% |
| Khalega, Metengliang | 53 | — | not measured |
| Khambliglat | 161 | 174 | +8.1% |
| Khampti Pani | 86 | 89 | +3.5% |
| Khampti Pani L/Camp | — | — | — |
| Kherang | 107 | — | unreliable |
| Khetong | 23 | 27 | +17.4% |
| Kheyong | 22 | 25 | +13.6% |
| Khowegko | 31 | 36 | +16.1% |
| Khrawit | 22 | 25 | +13.6% |
| Khrewe | 8 | 11 | +37.5% |
| Khrolang(Sagamla) | 22 | 29 | +31.8% |
| Khugam | 16 | 23 | +43.8% |
| Khuiliang | 97 | 109 | +12.4% |
| Khupa Township | 375 | 410 | +9.3% |
| Khupa village(khupaliang) | 330 | 346 | +4.8% |
| Kibithoo | 723 | 734 | +1.5% |
| Kibom | 11 | 15 | +36.4% |
| Kla | 24 | 27 | +12.5% |
| Klumliang | 16 | 30 | +87.5% |
| Kongra(Metung) | 28 | 35 | +25.0% |
| Kril | — | — | — |
| Kritong | 58 | 63 | +8.6% |
| Krobma | 73 | — | not measured |
| Kromna | 139 | 142 | +2.2% |
| Krosam | 52 | — | not measured |
| Krosong | 11 | 12 | +9.1% |
| Krowti | 27 | 33 | +22.2% |
| Krowti Labour Camp | 29 | 31 | +6.9% |
| Kundan | 24 | 27 | +12.5% |
| Kundong | 40 | 39 | -2.5% |
| Lakhaw | — | — | — |
| Lamaliang | 40 | 51 | +27.5% |
| Lamkung | 15 | — | not measured |
| Langum | 55 | 65 | +18.2% |
| Lapkrong | 9 | 12 | +33.3% |
| Lautul | 86 | 91 | +5.8% |
| Lautul-II | 103 | — | not measured |
| Loiliang | 121 | 139 | +14.9% |
| Long Jam | 11 | 12 | +9.1% |
| Longling | 166 | 179 | +7.8% |
| Machinla | 102 | — | not measured |
| Maha | 12 | — | not measured |
| Mahikong | 21 | 27 | +28.6% |
| Mailiang-III | 81 | — | not measured |
| Malemla | 48 | 60 | +25.0% |
| Manchal H.Q. | 15 | 21 | +40.0% |
| Manchal-I | 108 | 121 | +12.0% |
| Mangung | 92 | 99 | +7.6% |
| Manjuglat | 28 | 33 | +17.9% |
| Manjuliang | 138 | 151 | +9.4% |
| Manyugam | 16 | 21 | +31.3% |
| Marbow | 37 | 41 | +10.8% |
| Matiliang | 20 | 28 | +40.0% |
| Matkrong | 20 | 25 | +25.0% |
| Matong | 17 | 25 | +47.1% |
| Mechong | 45 | 51 | +13.3% |
| Mele | 19 | 25 | +31.6% |
| Mepumna | 15 | 19 | +26.7% |
| Metenglaiang | 197 | — | not measured |
| Minjong | — | — | — |
| Misai labour Camp | 232 | — | not measured |
| Misitong | 23 | 27 | +17.4% |
| Mithulangkap | 15 | — | not measured |
| Mithumna | 102 | — | not measured |
| Mologam | 5 | — | unreliable |
| Mompani | 24 | 26 | +8.3% |
| Mongakhong | 32 | 37 | +15.6% |
| Musai | 262 | 283 | +8.0% |
| Naraliang | 107 | 123 | +14.9% |
| Navil | 81 | 87 | +7.4% |
| Nenuliang | 54 | 62 | +14.8% |
| Netong | — | — | — |
| Ngi | 160 | 182 | +13.8% |
| Nilang | 101 | 130 | +28.7% |
| Nukung | 107 | 117 | +9.3% |
| Pachailiang | 13 | 16 | +23.1% |
| Pailiang | 72 | — | not measured |
| Palang | 28 | 39 | +39.3% |
| Pallang | 56 | 69 | +23.2% |
| Paluliang | 22 | 28 | +27.3% |
| Pangung | 95 | 112 | +17.9% |
| Paya | 28 | 54 | +92.9% |
| Payagam | 55 | 75 | +36.4% |
| Payaparap | 30 | — | not measured |
| Perho | 19 | 22 | +15.8% |
| Permet | — | — | — |
| Phanglonglat | 138 | 151 | +9.4% |
| Phillang | 21 | 28 | +33.3% |
| Pirah | 27 | 31 | +14.8% |
| Pitong | 37 | 41 | +10.8% |
| Plongnung | 46 | 54 | +17.4% |
| Plongri | 32 | 41 | +28.1% |
| Plotong | 33 | 36 | +9.1% |
| Pranju | 6 | — | unreliable |
| Pranju L/Camp | 20 | — | not measured |
| Pranlung | 38 | — | not measured |
| Prayumna | 16 | 29 | +81.3% |
| Quibang | 139 | 148 | +6.5% |
| Qunboo | 46 | — | not measured |
| Rahagam | 70 | 88 | +25.7% |
| Random | 60 | 69 | +15.0% |
| Rikong | 18 | 25 | +38.9% |
| Ritlang | 22 | 32 | +45.5% |
| Rittiliang | 71 | 83 | +16.9% |
| Roiliang | 133 | 150 | +12.8% |
| Room | 26 | 38 | +46.1% |
| Ruti | 72 | — | not measured |
| Samdul | 51 | 41 | -19.6% |
| Sanglang | 82 | 91 | +11.0% |
| Sarti | 63 | 72 | +14.3% |
| Sarti-III | 23 | — | not measured |
| Sethi | 49 | 47 | -4.1% |
| Shirong | 38 | 45 | +18.4% |
| Shirong Khiyong | — | — | — |
| Siet | 21 | 26 | +23.8% |
| Staging Hut Krosam | — | — | — |
| Sung | 25 | 29 | +16.0% |
| Sungung | 73 | — | not measured |
| Supkung | 23 | 25 | +8.7% |
| Suplang | 39 | 44 | +12.8% |
| Supnung | 177 | 193 | +9.0% |
| Surgong | 95 | 105 | +10.5% |
| Surung | 29 | 31 | +6.9% |
| Swami Camp | 212 | 232 | +9.4% |
| Tablaiko | 23 | 37 | +60.9% |
| Tabretong | 58 | — | not measured |
| Tadumla | — | — | — |
| Tadumna | 31 | — | not measured |
| Taflagam | 53 | — | unreliable |
| Taflagam (Lower) | 148 | — | not measured |
| Tafraliang | 164 | 200 | +21.9% |
| Taimna | 56 | 62 | +10.7% |
| Takaliang | 14 | 18 | +28.6% |
| Talang | 10 | 15 | +50.0% |
| Talebam | 8 | 11 | +37.5% |
| Tamblu | 172 | 185 | +7.6% |
| Tambre | 8 | 10 | +25.0% |
| Tamkadu | 32 | — | not measured |
| Tapang | 130 | 132 | +1.5% |
| Tapang | 73 | 81 | +11.0% |
| Tarafliang | 11 | 20 | +81.8% |
| Taramko | — | — | — |
| Tarampa | 47 | 64 | +36.2% |
| Tassipumna | 45 | 50 | +11.1% |
| Tawaikunung | — | — | — |
| Tegamna | 77 | 58 | -24.7% |
| Tehuliang | 161 | 172 | +6.8% |
| Thalla | 21 | 23 | +9.5% |
| Thamptong | 23 | 29 | +26.1% |
| Thung | 22 | 27 | +22.7% |
| Tikromla | 23 | 30 | +30.4% |
| Tilam | 15 | 20 | +33.3% |
| Tilang | 34 | — | not measured |
| Tinai | 57 | 51 | -10.5% |
| Tolai | 36 | 40 | +11.1% |
| Tololiang | 53 | 59 | +11.3% |
| Towa | 55 | 63 | +14.6% |
| Towan Gong | 41 | — | not measured |
| Tuboka | 25 | 32 | +28.0% |
| Tulung Kunung | 78 | 81 | +3.9% |
| Tummla | 49 | 64 | +30.6% |
| Twiling | 63 | 75 | +19.1% |
| Wahal | 131 | 143 | +9.2% |
| Walla-II | 206 | 223 | +8.3% |
| Walong | 79 | 87 | +10.1% |
| Walong BRTF Camp | 109 | 98 | -10.1% |
| Walong-II | 392 | 412 | +5.1% |
| Warti | 84 | 91 | +8.3% |
| Watong | 289 | 302 | +4.5% |
| Weumliang | 131 | 138 | +5.3% |
| Yakung | 64 | 75 | +17.2% |
| Yakung L/Camp | — | — | — |
| Yashong L/Camp | 18 | 28 | +55.6% |
| Yatong | 78 | — | unreliable |
| Yatong - II | 31 | 35 | +12.9% |
| Yealiang | 17 | 19 | +11.8% |
| Zapaliang | 15 | 21 | +40.0% |
| Zong | 36 | 39 | +8.3% |