Kurung Kumey district
Arunachal Pradesh · 413 villages
Villages compared
235
of 354 with both sources
Average change
+34.4%
Population 2011 → 2020
27,566 → 35,252
compared villages only
Villages
| Village | 2011 | 2020 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Mile Camp | 130 | — | not measured |
| Aeyer | 16 | — | unreliable |
| Ampongne | — | — | — |
| Arr Guha | — | — | — |
| Bala | 15 | 30 | +100.0% |
| Bamo | 48 | 83 | +72.9% |
| Bampung Hema | 72 | — | unreliable |
| Banga Kotho | — | — | — |
| Barbia | 74 | 100 | +35.1% |
| Baribayang | 26 | 40 | +53.9% |
| Begang | 81 | — | not measured |
| Bigo | 86 | 150 | +74.4% |
| Bik | 169 | — | not measured |
| Boa | 66 | — | unreliable |
| Boksa | 150 | — | not measured |
| Boruk | 61 | 70 | +14.8% |
| Bridge Point | 85 | 188 | +121.2% |
| Buhan | 12 | 30 | +150.0% |
| Bump-Hapa | — | — | — |
| Buyang | — | — | — |
| Buyang-II | 149 | 160 | +7.4% |
| Byasi | 97 | 100 | +3.1% |
| Chaching | 43 | 60 | +39.5% |
| Changkung | 232 | — | not measured |
| Chate | 84 | 96 | +14.3% |
| Cheba | 109 | 150 | +37.6% |
| Chebang | 141 | — | not measured |
| Chedam | 77 | 85 | +10.4% |
| Cheki | 93 | 120 | +29.0% |
| Chello | 93 | 105 | +12.9% |
| Chera | 42 | 60 | +42.9% |
| Cheya | 135 | 150 | +11.1% |
| Chimpu | 19 | 30 | +57.9% |
| Chingliang | 237 | 245 | +3.4% |
| Chinkongne Village | 48 | — | unreliable |
| Chomi | 57 | — | unreliable |
| Chote | 13 | — | unreliable |
| Chote | 99 | — | unreliable |
| Chulla | 106 | 115 | +8.5% |
| Chulu | 65 | 95 | +46.1% |
| Cvuth | — | — | — |
| Dalang | 136 | 200 | +47.1% |
| Damin H.Q. | 660 | 750 | +13.6% |
| Damin Village | 50 | 62 | +24.0% |
| Dangu | 101 | 110 | +8.9% |
| Dania | 135 | 145 | +7.4% |
| Dape | 112 | 120 | +7.1% |
| Dara | — | — | — |
| Dare | 42 | 52 | +23.8% |
| Degging I | 48 | 60 | +25.0% |
| Degging II | 98 | 100 | +2.0% |
| Delung | 104 | — | not measured |
| Demepup | 36 | — | not measured |
| Dengba | 162 | 170 | +4.9% |
| Dera | 142 | 150 | +5.6% |
| Deyang | 26 | 40 | +53.9% |
| Diba Koyar | 123 | — | not measured |
| Digging | — | — | — |
| Digok | 29 | 40 | +37.9% |
| Dilanggang | 119 | — | not measured |
| Dillang New | 17 | — | unreliable |
| Dogwa | 173 | 205 | +18.5% |
| Dokum Coloney | 131 | — | not measured |
| Dolo | 82 | — | not measured |
| Dome | 21 | 40 | +90.5% |
| Dubupa | 242 | 256 | +5.8% |
| Duguk | — | — | — |
| Fua | 98 | 105 | +7.1% |
| Fuba | 304 | 330 | +8.6% |
| Furek | 124 | 210 | +69.3% |
| Furung | 55 | 60 | +9.1% |
| Gaga | 104 | — | not measured |
| Galan | 143 | 170 | +18.9% |
| Gane | 30 | 40 | +33.3% |
| Gangnee | 158 | — | not measured |
| Gangte | 348 | 355 | +2.0% |
| Gangte (Gente) | — | — | — |
| Geyang | 167 | 210 | +25.8% |
| Goa | 37 | 48 | +29.7% |
| Gonang | 365 | 400 | +9.6% |
| Gufa | 113 | — | not measured |
| Guha | 20 | — | not measured |
| Gyanar | 46 | 115 | +150.0% |
| Hacho | — | — | — |
| Hagang | 120 | — | not measured |
| Haggar | 112 | — | not measured |
| Haleba | 29 | 40 | +37.9% |
| Hanglik | 142 | 185 | +30.3% |
| Haraiho | 29 | 45 | +55.2% |
| Harang | 104 | — | unreliable |
| Hashi | 263 | 305 | +16.0% |
| Hatam | 39 | — | not measured |
| Hatey | — | — | — |
| Hiba-A | 253 | — | unreliable |
| Hill Top | 118 | — | not measured |
| Hirik | 64 | 75 | +17.2% |
| Hissang | 48 | — | unreliable |
| Hiya | 402 | — | not measured |
| Hocho | 149 | 155 | +4.0% |
| Hote | 220 | 230 | +4.5% |
| Hote | 54 | — | not measured |
| Hoter | — | — | — |
| Hume | 66 | 75 | +13.6% |
| Humga Jariang | 8 | — | unreliable |
| Huri | 49 | — | unreliable |
| Jali | 113 | 120 | +6.2% |
| Jeevandept | 219 | 230 | +5.0% |
| Jiping | 36 | — | not measured |
| Jiri | 55 | — | unreliable |
| Johat | 56 | 70 | +25.0% |
| Joku | 140 | 180 | +28.6% |
| Jorge | — | — | — |
| Jugriang | 129 | — | not measured |
| Kaberiang | 94 | — | not measured |
| Kachanjane | 28 | — | unreliable |
| Kaglang | 102 | — | not measured |
| Kamayer | 141 | — | not measured |
| Kambang | 321 | 330 | +2.8% |
| Kamcho Koyor | — | — | — |
| Kamha Hapa | 71 | 77 | +8.4% |
| Kampong | 62 | 70 | +12.9% |
| Kampu | 75 | — | not measured |
| Kamrung | 64 | — | not measured |
| Kaney | 62 | 80 | +29.0% |
| Kapu | 91 | 110 | +20.9% |
| Katuk | 46 | 95 | +106.5% |
| Kayung | 96 | — | not measured |
| Kele | 9 | — | unreliable |
| Kelin | 96 | 120 | +25.0% |
| Kelong | 89 | 95 | +6.7% |
| Kerium Hapa | 190 | 200 | +5.3% |
| Keya | 36 | 90 | +150.0% |
| Kiodhriang | 27 | 40 | +48.1% |
| Kish | 36 | — | not measured |
| Kodela | 77 | 90 | +16.9% |
| Kokpu Nyoyer | 57 | 70 | +22.8% |
| Koleng | — | — | — |
| Kongkup-Pykap | 77 | 150 | +94.8% |
| Kopila | 118 | 150 | +27.1% |
| Koropu | 49 | 65 | +32.6% |
| Kote | — | — | — |
| Kush(Lami) | 65 | — | unreliable |
| Laba | 73 | 80 | +9.6% |
| Laba | 345 | — | unreliable |
| Lamnia | 86 | 100 | +16.3% |
| Langbang | 258 | 500 | +93.8% |
| Langdo | 30 | — | not measured |
| Langria | 33 | — | not measured |
| Langtey | — | — | — |
| Lee | 123 | 260 | +111.4% |
| Leel | 253 | 260 | +2.8% |
| Leel Camp | 100 | 110 | +10.0% |
| Leneriang | 55 | 70 | +27.3% |
| Lengdi | — | — | — |
| Lengrik | 202 | — | not measured |
| Lengro | 227 | — | not measured |
| Lenko | — | — | — |
| Lenteso | 21 | 30 | +42.9% |
| Leya | 53 | — | not measured |
| Leya | 164 | 300 | +82.9% |
| Leyang | 106 | — | not measured |
| Libia | 279 | 300 | +7.5% |
| Loak | 75 | 92 | +22.7% |
| Lomte | 283 | — | not measured |
| Longlefoth | 372 | — | not measured |
| Longpongsedi | — | — | — |
| Longsa | 92 | — | not measured |
| Lowahapa | 104 | — | not measured |
| Lower Gida | 162 | 180 | +11.1% |
| Lower Guha | 7 | — | unreliable |
| Lower Lichila | 142 | 330 | +132.4% |
| Lower Lorio | 4 | — | unreliable |
| Lumdang | 174 | 250 | +43.7% |
| Lumte Tacha-(Sepente) | 107 | 150 | +40.2% |
| Lungchi | — | — | — |
| Machane | 99 | 120 | +21.2% |
| Machang | 137 | 159 | +16.1% |
| Maching | 57 | — | not measured |
| Made | 153 | 200 | +30.7% |
| Maim | — | — | — |
| Majuring | 100 | — | not measured |
| Mala | 218 | 230 | +5.5% |
| Malo | 117 | — | not measured |
| Malo | 44 | 65 | +47.7% |
| Mangdo | 129 | 250 | +93.8% |
| Mangdo-I | — | — | — |
| Mange | — | — | — |
| Manghe I | 55 | — | not measured |
| Manghe II | 22 | — | unreliable |
| Mangio | 123 | 200 | +62.6% |
| Mara | 91 | 100 | +9.9% |
| Mariangha | 85 | 92 | +8.2% |
| Marma | 92 | 120 | +30.4% |
| Miba | 21 | 25 | +19.1% |
| Milli | 121 | 140 | +15.7% |
| Mingpa | 151 | — | not measured |
| Mipum-Namching | — | — | — |
| Molo | 283 | 300 | +6.0% |
| Moruk | 180 | 200 | +11.1% |
| Nade | 122 | 240 | +96.7% |
| Naji Bibok | 86 | 100 | +16.3% |
| Namhacharbia | — | — | — |
| Namjo | 51 | 65 | +27.4% |
| Namniar | 26 | 35 | +34.6% |
| Nampe | 242 | 268 | +10.7% |
| Nangram | 350 | 550 | +57.1% |
| Napah | 130 | 140 | +7.7% |
| Nayopuk | 54 | 60 | +11.1% |
| Neokhilanghi | 333 | — | not measured |
| New Sarli | — | — | — |
| Niangpo | 177 | 185 | +4.5% |
| Niayahutung | 115 | 120 | +4.3% |
| Nibi | 60 | 70 | +16.7% |
| Nikja | 67 | 100 | +49.3% |
| Ningpopu | 118 | 130 | +10.2% |
| Nisuk | 35 | 55 | +57.1% |
| Nyapin H.Q. | 1,243 | — | not measured |
| Nyeya | 121 | 130 | +7.4% |
| Nyobia | 52 | 70 | +34.6% |
| Nyokuriang | 63 | — | unreliable |
| Nyokuriang | — | — | — |
| Nyolo | 75 | 100 | +33.3% |
| Nyori | 118 | 140 | +18.6% |
| Nyoya | — | — | — |
| Omla | 118 | 125 | +5.9% |
| Pach | 57 | — | not measured |
| Pachang | 161 | 300 | +86.3% |
| Pachik | 146 | 180 | +23.3% |
| Paching | 116 | 141 | +21.6% |
| Pado | 173 | 200 | +15.6% |
| Pado I | 133 | 320 | +140.6% |
| Pagam | 55 | — | unreliable |
| Pagba | 110 | 120 | +9.1% |
| Pagga | 219 | — | not measured |
| Pagrang | 95 | — | not measured |
| Paji(Bodoriang) | 239 | — | not measured |
| Pakba | 175 | 332 | +89.7% |
| Palang | 4 | — | unreliable |
| Pale | 62 | 78 | +25.8% |
| Palin | 112 | 120 | +7.1% |
| Pani | 70 | — | unreliable |
| Panung | 50 | 107 | +114.0% |
| Pape | 129 | 150 | +16.3% |
| Papin | 103 | 180 | +74.8% |
| Papu | 87 | — | unreliable |
| Pari | 183 | 200 | +9.3% |
| Pariang | 122 | 200 | +63.9% |
| Parsi-Parlo H.Q. | 234 | 400 | +70.9% |
| Passik | — | — | — |
| Pate | 105 | — | not measured |
| Patuk | 123 | — | unreliable |
| Payu | 24 | — | not measured |
| Peel | 285 | 295 | +3.5% |
| Peni | 148 | 165 | +11.5% |
| Picha(Yangte) | — | — | — |
| Piipu | 67 | 75 | +11.9% |
| Pikte | — | — | — |
| Pilop | 114 | 145 | +27.2% |
| Pinche(Pinchi) | 278 | — | not measured |
| Pinchi Solung | 27 | 26 | -3.7% |
| Pinchung | — | — | — |
| Pinging | 112 | 125 | +11.6% |
| Pipa | 40 | 77 | +92.5% |
| Pirsepa | 68 | 70 | +2.9% |
| Pitak | 84 | 90 | +7.1% |
| Poi | — | — | — |
| Powak Korar | 59 | 70 | +18.6% |
| Pung Rung | 267 | 270 | +1.1% |
| Puriok | 43 | 60 | +39.5% |
| Putong | 124 | 140 | +12.9% |
| Rabam | — | — | — |
| Radang | 54 | 110 | +103.7% |
| Ragheyer | 82 | — | not measured |
| Raikpobe | 131 | 135 | +3.0% |
| Rakte | 13 | 30 | +130.8% |
| Rallang | 95 | 113 | +18.9% |
| Ralung | 64 | — | not measured |
| Rambo | 52 | 75 | +44.2% |
| Ramu | 130 | 162 | +24.6% |
| Rane | — | — | — |
| Rangdo | 203 | — | not measured |
| Rare | — | — | — |
| Raris | 96 | — | not measured |
| Rashik | 88 | 110 | +25.0% |
| Rashik I | 90 | 200 | +122.2% |
| Rate | 130 | — | not measured |
| Ratell | 75 | 110 | +46.7% |
| Rawiok | 47 | 62 | +31.9% |
| Rayer Solung | 28 | — | not measured |
| Regba | 120 | 130 | +8.3% |
| Relung | 12 | 20 | +66.7% |
| Relung - New Camp | 51 | 70 | +37.3% |
| Renchiporiang -I | 165 | 300 | +81.8% |
| Rengchi | 69 | — | unreliable |
| Rengchi Poriang | 301 | 350 | +16.3% |
| Rerung | 23 | 30 | +30.4% |
| Reyup | 192 | — | not measured |
| Riambang | — | — | — |
| Riathe | — | — | — |
| Ribung (Nguri) | — | — | — |
| Rite | 235 | — | unreliable |
| Riya | 15 | 25 | +66.7% |
| Rluguha | 28 | — | not measured |
| Rowa | — | — | — |
| Ruba | 204 | 295 | +44.6% |
| Rukpu | — | — | — |
| Ruktepu | 89 | 110 | +23.6% |
| Sahrma | 64 | 80 | +25.0% |
| Saitam | 81 | 92 | +13.6% |
| Saleriang(Sulung) | 26 | — | not measured |
| Sangchu | 16 | 40 | +150.0% |
| Sangkun | 189 | 383 | +102.7% |
| Sangme | 308 | 320 | +3.9% |
| Sangmey | 255 | 270 | +5.9% |
| Sango | 109 | — | not measured |
| Sangram H.Q. | 1,029 | — | not measured |
| Sangripo | 29 | — | not measured |
| Sangsar | 55 | — | unreliable |
| Sangte | 48 | — | not measured |
| Sape | 226 | 250 | +10.6% |
| Sara | 49 | — | not measured |
| Sarang | 111 | 132 | +18.9% |
| Sarli | 340 | 380 | +11.8% |
| Sarte Village | — | — | — |
| Sate | 248 | 300 | +21.0% |
| Satum | 144 | 150 | +4.2% |
| Sayang | 121 | 140 | +15.7% |
| Sebi | 51 | 70 | +37.3% |
| Sebiangriang | — | — | — |
| Segriang | 157 | 270 | +72.0% |
| Sejik | 193 | 210 | +8.8% |
| Senamriang | 60 | 82 | +36.7% |
| Sera | 220 | 250 | +13.6% |
| Sera I | 265 | 300 | +13.2% |
| Sewaring | 82 | 110 | +34.1% |
| Sibia | 61 | 80 | +31.1% |
| Sikey | 23 | — | not measured |
| Singridolo | — | — | — |
| Sobu | 83 | 100 | +20.5% |
| Sollung Tapin | — | — | — |
| Solung | 100 | 150 | +50.0% |
| Sona | 177 | 190 | +7.3% |
| Sope | 65 | 75 | +15.4% |
| Subuk | 69 | 80 | +15.9% |
| Sulo | 160 | — | not measured |
| Sulungyar | 54 | — | unreliable |
| Suriu | 21 | — | not measured |
| Taba | 45 | 70 | +55.6% |
| Taba | 73 | 85 | +16.4% |
| Tabing | 126 | — | not measured |
| Tabuma | 37 | 50 | +35.1% |
| Tachak | 118 | 125 | +5.9% |
| Tagum | 51 | 60 | +17.6% |
| Tahuk | 48 | 60 | +25.0% |
| Tahupu(Padpa) | — | — | — |
| Tai | 139 | 160 | +15.1% |
| Taipa | 115 | 120 | +4.3% |
| Tajilangpo | 114 | 120 | +5.3% |
| Takapop | 73 | 75 | +2.7% |
| Take | 98 | 160 | +63.3% |
| Tamak poring | — | — | — |
| Tamia | 18 | — | unreliable |
| Taniyatab | — | — | — |
| Tapaha | — | — | — |
| Tapin | 51 | — | unreliable |
| Tapone | 30 | — | unreliable |
| Tapuk | 170 | — | not measured |
| Taram | 164 | 300 | +82.9% |
| Tarba | 74 | 85 | +14.9% |
| Tarik | 237 | 250 | +5.5% |
| Taris | 86 | — | not measured |
| Tarla | 64 | 79 | +23.4% |
| Tassar | — | — | — |
| Tasum | 131 | 150 | +14.5% |
| Tate | — | — | — |
| Tawriagriang | 94 | 200 | +112.8% |
| Taya | 35 | — | not measured |
| Tayeng | 72 | 180 | +150.0% |
| Terik | 56 | 64 | +14.3% |
| Tikla | 59 | 75 | +27.1% |
| Tokriang | 150 | 160 | +6.7% |
| Topak | 22 | 35 | +59.1% |
| Topuriang | 155 | 200 | +29.0% |
| Torme Yarda | — | — | — |
| Tumlang | 236 | — | not measured |
| Tumpu | — | — | — |
| Tumrung | 173 | 180 | +4.0% |
| Tungbia | 203 | 250 | +23.1% |
| Upper Gida | 212 | 230 | +8.5% |
| Upper Lichila | 109 | 225 | +106.4% |
| Vatalin | 52 | 80 | +53.9% |
| Wabia | 95 | 120 | +26.3% |
| Walang | — | — | — |
| Walu | 47 | 67 | +42.5% |
| Waru | 122 | 150 | +22.9% |
| Yaki | 104 | — | not measured |
| Yaluha | 88 | — | unreliable |
| Yapak-II | 103 | 150 | +45.6% |
| Yapap (60 Camp) | — | — | — |
| Yapha | — | — | — |
| Yarba-I | 142 | 250 | +76.1% |
| Yarda | 433 | — | not measured |
| Yarik | 133 | 200 | +50.4% |
| Yarkam | — | — | — |
| Yarpu | 44 | — | unreliable |
| Yarte | 179 | — | not measured |
| Yaso | 43 | 57 | +32.6% |
| Yerba | 185 | 200 | +8.1% |
| Yorung | 50 | — | not measured |
| Youndo | 16 | — | not measured |
| Yuba | 349 | — | not measured |
| Yumlam | 241 | 350 | +45.2% |
| Ziro Point | 55 | 60 | +9.1% |