Upper Siang district
Arunachal Pradesh · 112 villages
Villages compared
58
of 79 with both sources
Average change
+29.9%
Population 2011 → 2020
15,620 → 20,095
compared villages only
Villages
| Village | 2011 | 2020 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 K.M. L/Camp | — | — | — |
| 15 K.M. L/Camp | — | — | — |
| Abapa | — | — | — |
| Adipasi-Bine | 296 | — | unreliable |
| Adipasi-Sibuk | 721 | 812 | +12.6% |
| Adipasi-Sikko | 217 | — | unreliable |
| Amging | 36 | — | unreliable |
| Angachi | 16 | 20 | +25.0% |
| Bishing | 121 | 135 | +11.6% |
| Bomdo | 444 | 435 | -2.0% |
| Bomi | 532 | 997 | +87.4% |
| Bona | 98 | 110 | +12.2% |
| Boom | 170 | 146 | -14.1% |
| Damro Gidum East | 421 | 642 | +52.5% |
| Damro-I | 664 | 520 | -21.7% |
| Damro-II | 300 | 700 | +133.3% |
| Damro-III | 144 | — | unreliable |
| Darging/Dobolote/Moter Rene/Parle/Badange | — | — | — |
| Delek | 82 | 145 | +76.8% |
| Dewakota | 6 | 10 | +66.7% |
| Dompo | — | — | — |
| Geku H.Q. | 820 | 915 | +11.6% |
| Gelling H.Q. | 123 | 140 | +13.8% |
| Gette | — | — | — |
| Gobuk | — | — | — |
| Gome | — | — | — |
| Gosang | 196 | 340 | +73.5% |
| Halleng | — | — | — |
| Hydel Camp | — | — | — |
| Janbo | 301 | 415 | +37.9% |
| Jeging Camp | 110 | — | unreliable |
| Jengging H.Q. | — | — | — |
| Jengging Vill. | — | — | — |
| Jeru | 366 | 350 | -4.4% |
| Jomoh-Kupak | 390 | 600 | +53.9% |
| Karko | 244 | — | unreliable |
| Katan H.Q. | 573 | 580 | +1.2% |
| Kinekibo | 118 | — | not measured |
| Kolung | 82 | — | unreliable |
| Komkar (Buksang) Upper | 407 | 350 | -14.0% |
| Komkar(Rasing) | 439 | — | unreliable |
| Komkar(Sizer) | 257 | 390 | +51.8% |
| Kopu | 186 | 134 | -28.0% |
| Kugging | 156 | 170 | +9.0% |
| Kumku | 539 | 840 | +55.8% |
| Lagru Camp | — | — | — |
| Lali | — | — | — |
| Likor | 251 | 261 | +4.0% |
| Lower Dalbing | 509 | 987 | +93.9% |
| Mankota | 177 | 196 | +10.7% |
| Mariyang H.Q. | — | — | — |
| Mayum | 99 | 175 | +76.8% |
| Migging H.Q. | — | — | — |
| Migging II | — | — | — |
| Milang Karket | 240 | 377 | +57.1% |
| Millang Langdum-Langko(Silang) | 99 | — | unreliable |
| Monge | — | — | — |
| Monge | 44 | 80 | +81.8% |
| Moso | — | — | — |
| Mossing | — | — | — |
| Moying | 590 | — | unreliable |
| New Millang | 606 | 1,117 | +84.3% |
| Ngaming | 472 | 580 | +22.9% |
| Ningging | — | — | — |
| Norbudling | 153 | 175 | +14.4% |
| Nyering | 87 | 95 | +9.2% |
| Nyonggu/Poyang L/Camp | — | — | — |
| Nyukong | 112 | 150 | +33.9% |
| Old Singa | 41 | 50 | +21.9% |
| Padu Abong | 155 | — | unreliable |
| Padu Tangkum | 448 | 820 | +83.0% |
| Palling | 165 | 189 | +14.6% |
| Pango | — | — | — |
| Payindem | 147 | 162 | +10.2% |
| Peki-Modi | 87 | — | unreliable |
| Pekong | — | — | — |
| Pekong | — | — | — |
| Peram | 429 | 438 | +2.1% |
| Pittung | 50 | — | unreliable |
| Pokbir | 219 | 269 | +22.8% |
| Pongging | 339 | 350 | +3.2% |
| Pugging | — | — | — |
| Purung | — | — | — |
| Ramku | 214 | 220 | +2.8% |
| Ramsing | 293 | 310 | +5.8% |
| Rishing | — | — | — |
| Sibum-I | 689 | — | unreliable |
| Sikadine | 186 | 222 | +19.4% |
| Silage | 6 | 10 | +66.7% |
| Silli | 264 | — | unreliable |
| Silli Hydel Camp | 10 | — | not measured |
| Sillipu | 20 | 26 | +30.0% |
| Simong | 672 | — | unreliable |
| Simuge | 20 | 26 | +30.0% |
| Simulling | 32 | 50 | +56.3% |
| Singa (Yamelling) | 176 | 200 | +13.6% |
| Singging | 117 | 135 | +15.4% |
| Siyat Camp | — | — | — |
| Siyat Camp | 126 | — | unreliable |
| Sumsing | 502 | 586 | +16.7% |
| Tageng | 33 | — | not measured |
| Tashigong | 117 | 140 | +19.7% |
| Tayeng | — | — | — |
| Tenemoka | 32 | — | not measured |
| Tenggo | 50 | 65 | +30.0% |
| Tuting H.Q. | — | — | — |
| Tuting Panikheti(Ongkong) | — | — | — |
| Tuting Village | — | — | — |
| Upper Dalbing | 620 | 725 | +16.9% |
| Upper Millang | 598 | 719 | +20.2% |
| Yortung | 118 | 142 | +20.3% |
| Zido | 124 | 152 | +22.6% |