Cachar district
Assam · 1,183 villages
Villages compared
799
of 995 with both sources
Average change
+25.9%
Population 2011 → 2020
12,22,021 → 14,77,789
compared villages only
Villages
| Village | 2011 | 2020 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 95 Bsf Camp Damchera | 966 | 1,136 | +17.6% |
| Abongchara Grant Pt I | 476 | 948 | +99.2% |
| Abongchara Grant Pt II | 265 | — | unreliable |
| Ailatal (Ilatal) | 335 | 417 | +24.5% |
| Ailatal Khasia Punjee | 145 | 200 | +37.9% |
| Ailatal Mikir Punjee | 170 | 210 | +23.5% |
| Ailatal Nanchari Mikir Punjeenew | — | — | — |
| Aina Chara T.E. | 1,140 | 1,270 | +11.4% |
| Akai Punji | 684 | 700 | +2.3% |
| Alambag | 3,174 | 4,381 | +38.0% |
| Algapur | 1,307 | 1,654 | +26.6% |
| Algapur Pt I | 1,196 | 1,786 | +49.3% |
| Algapur Pt II | 2,279 | 2,885 | +26.6% |
| Alipur Cha Bagicha | 1,725 | 2,505 | +45.2% |
| Alipur Pt I | 621 | 820 | +32.0% |
| Alipur Pt II | 1,341 | 2,825 | +110.7% |
| Alni F.V. | 136 | — | unreliable |
| Alni Grant | 408 | 880 | +115.7% |
| Alni Grantnew | — | — | — |
| Alubaja | 573 | 943 | +64.6% |
| Amaranagar T.E. | 791 | 810 | +2.4% |
| Ambicapur Pt I | 1,662 | 3,993 | +140.3% |
| Ambicapur Pt II | 1,484 | — | unreliable |
| Ambicapur Pt III | 162 | — | unreliable |
| Ambicapur Pt IV | 1,725 | 3,452 | +100.1% |
| Ambicapur Pt V | 899 | 1,894 | +110.7% |
| Ambicapur Pt VI (CT) | — | — | — |
| Ambicapur Pt VII | 2,066 | 3,329 | +61.1% |
| Ambicapur Pt VIII (CT) | — | — | — |
| Ambicapur Pt XI | 2,778 | 4,539 | +63.4% |
| Ambikapur Pt. X (CT) | — | — | — |
| Anandakhal | 1,077 | 922 | -14.4% |
| Anandakhal F.V. | 762 | 760 | -0.3% |
| Anwarpur | 324 | — | unreliable |
| Aolatoli A+Bnew | — | — | — |
| Aradhanpur | 864 | 870 | +0.7% |
| Arcuttepur Grant | 4,037 | 4,750 | +17.7% |
| Ardvallik | 789 | — | not measured |
| Arjanpur | 779 | 692 | -11.2% |
| Arkatipur Grantnew | — | — | — |
| Arunabond T.E. | 2,028 | 2,020 | -0.4% |
| Ataicherra Khasia Punjeenew | — | — | — |
| Atik Punji | — | — | — |
| Badarpur Pt I | 2,102 | — | not measured |
| Badarpur Pt II | 1,803 | — | not measured |
| Badri Par | 1,891 | 1,997 | +5.6% |
| Badripar | 533 | 717 | +34.5% |
| Badripar Pt I | 1,409 | 1,101 | -21.9% |
| Badripar Pt II | 189 | — | unreliable |
| Badripar Pt III | 1,097 | 878 | -20.0% |
| Badripar Pt IV | 1,460 | 2,547 | +74.5% |
| Badripar Pt-Vnew | — | — | — |
| Bag-O-Bahar Pt I | 862 | 1,223 | +41.9% |
| Bag-O-Bahar Pt II | 886 | 1,213 | +36.9% |
| Bag-O-Bahar Pt III | 1,440 | 1,570 | +9.0% |
| Bag-O-Bahar Pt IV | 589 | 620 | +5.3% |
| Bag-O-Bahar Pt V | 590 | 606 | +2.7% |
| Bag-O-Bahar T.E. | 1,508 | 1,548 | +2.6% |
| Bagewallah F.V. | 926 | — | unreliable |
| Baghkhal F.V. | 256 | — | unreliable |
| Bagpur Pt I | 2,513 | 2,604 | +3.6% |
| Bagpur Pt II | 1,044 | 1,144 | +9.6% |
| Bagpur Pt III | 1,831 | 1,969 | +7.5% |
| Bahadurpur | 1,631 | 1,821 | +11.7% |
| Bahadurpur T.E.new | — | — | — |
| Baigajigni (Balgagni) | 6 | — | unreliable |
| Baikam Khasia Punjee | 163 | — | unreliable |
| Baikuntapur T.E. | 1,263 | 1,460 | +15.6% |
| Baistamparanew | — | — | — |
| Bajantipur Pt I | 1,191 | 1,031 | -13.4% |
| Bajantipur Pt II | 810 | 1,092 | +34.8% |
| Bajantipur Pt III | 748 | 892 | +19.3% |
| Baladhan Grant | 4,056 | 4,352 | +7.3% |
| Balaparanew | — | — | — |
| Baleswarpur Gnt(Baleswargrant) | 1,544 | 1,702 | +10.2% |
| Balichara Grant Pt I | 589 | 525 | -10.9% |
| Balichara Grant Pt II | 1,549 | 2,000 | +29.1% |
| Balighat | 2,765 | 3,297 | +19.2% |
| Balirbond | 304 | 312 | +2.6% |
| Baluchari F.V. | 510 | 820 | +60.8% |
| Bambaital Punjeenew | — | — | — |
| Bamundonganew | — | — | — |
| Banadurpur Cha Bagicha | 1,024 | 1,348 | +31.6% |
| Bandar Khal Punjee | 226 | 245 | +8.4% |
| Bandhu Cha Bagicha | 2,001 | 2,024 | +1.1% |
| Bangala Ghat Grant | 374 | 590 | +57.8% |
| Bangalaghat Pt II (Bagaighat) | 327 | 700 | +114.1% |
| Banglaghat Pt I (Baglaghat) | 865 | — | unreliable |
| Bangram | 3,294 | 3,300 | +0.2% |
| Bansadobanew | — | — | — |
| Bar Jalenga Pt II | 1,017 | — | unreliable |
| Barabond | 758 | 820 | +8.2% |
| Baraitoli Pt I | 1,534 | 2,131 | +38.9% |
| Baraitoli Pt II | 1,051 | 1,566 | +49.0% |
| Baraitoli Pt III | — | — | — |
| Baraitoli Pt IV | 342 | 421 | +23.1% |
| Baraitoli Pt V | 660 | 809 | +22.6% |
| Baramanda Grant | 1,770 | 2,045 | +15.5% |
| Bariknagar Pt I | 1,209 | 1,223 | +1.2% |
| Bariknagar Pt II | 4,041 | 4,229 | +4.7% |
| Barjalenga Pt I | 1,357 | 2,100 | +54.8% |
| Barjalenga Pt III | 687 | — | not measured |
| Barjalenga Pt IV | 567 | — | not measured |
| Barjalenga Pt IX (Pt XI) | 2,335 | 1,620 | -30.6% |
| Barjatrapur | 3,396 | 3,562 | +4.9% |
| Barmannagar F.V. | 62 | — | unreliable |
| Baroidisha Punji | 143 | 200 | +39.9% |
| Barsangan Grant | 2,858 | 2,948 | +3.1% |
| Barthal Grant | 6,573 | 7,000 | +6.5% |
| Batulmara Talkargrantnew | — | — | — |
| Behara Pt I (Bihara Pt I) | 1,232 | 1,404 | +14.0% |
| Behara Pt II | 1,584 | — | unreliable |
| Behara Pt III | 4,161 | 6,248 | +50.2% |
| Behara Pt IV | 4,285 | 5,842 | +36.3% |
| Behara Pt V | 3,576 | 4,545 | +27.1% |
| Behara Pt VI | 2,491 | 3,080 | +23.6% |
| Berabak Pt I | 1,035 | 1,200 | +15.9% |
| Berabak Pt II | 1,703 | 1,860 | +9.2% |
| Berabak Pt III | 1,448 | — | not measured |
| Berebak Pt-IIInew | — | — | — |
| Berenga Pt I | 2,372 | 5,334 | +124.9% |
| Berenga Pt II | 4,353 | 5,487 | +26.1% |
| Berenga Pt III | 4,125 | 5,720 | +38.7% |
| Berenga Pt IV | 3,031 | 4,993 | +64.7% |
| Berenga Pt V | 2,289 | 4,582 | +100.2% |
| Bhairab Nagar | 2,703 | 3,682 | +36.2% |
| Bhairabpur Pt I | 1,116 | 1,300 | +16.5% |
| Bhairabpur Pt II | 3,301 | 3,580 | +8.4% |
| Bhairabpur Pt III | 459 | 530 | +15.5% |
| Bhairabpur Pt IV | — | — | — |
| Bhairabpur Pt V | 3,045 | 3,145 | +3.3% |
| Bhairabpur Pt VI | 419 | 626 | +49.4% |
| Bhangarpar-I | 2,328 | 2,541 | +9.2% |
| Bhangerpar | 1,041 | 1,346 | +29.3% |
| Bhangerpar Pt II | 2,998 | 3,289 | +9.7% |
| Bhangerpar Pt III | 204 | 321 | +57.4% |
| Bhangerpar Pt IV | 3,201 | 3,524 | +10.1% |
| Bhangerpar Pt V | 752 | 957 | +27.3% |
| Bharampur | 25 | 40 | +60.0% |
| Bhatarchak | 326 | 350 | +7.4% |
| Bhatt Gram | 1,544 | 1,970 | +27.6% |
| Bhaurikandi Pt I (Bhanri) | 2,720 | 2,936 | +7.9% |
| Bhaurikandi Pt II | 1,418 | 1,496 | +5.5% |
| Bhauripara Pt I | 335 | — | unreliable |
| Bhauripara Pt II | 188 | 214 | +13.8% |
| Bhitor Gangapur Pt I | 2,362 | 3,120 | +32.1% |
| Bhitor Gangapur Pt II | 570 | 862 | +51.2% |
| Bhitorgul | 146 | 185 | +26.7% |
| Bhola Punji | 121 | 120 | -0.8% |
| Bhubandahar Pt I | 3,018 | 3,230 | +7.0% |
| Bhubandahar Pt II | 3,561 | 3,840 | +7.8% |
| Bhubandhar | 623 | 740 | +18.8% |
| Bhubanhill F.V. | 447 | 490 | +9.6% |
| Bhubankhal | 63 | — | unreliable |
| Bhubankhal F.V. | 28 | — | unreliable |
| Bhubankhal Pt I F.V. | 270 | 455 | +68.5% |
| Bhubannagar Pt I | 246 | 293 | +19.1% |
| Bhubannagar Pt II | 323 | 402 | +24.5% |
| Bhubannagar Pt III | 418 | 494 | +18.2% |
| Bhubannagar Pt IV | 163 | 200 | +22.7% |
| Bhubannagar Pt V | 98 | 118 | +20.4% |
| Bhubannagar Pt VI | — | — | — |
| Bhubannagar Pt VII | — | — | — |
| Bhubannagar Pt VIII (Pt VI) | 5 | — | unreliable |
| Bhutankhal Pt II F.V. | 653 | — | unreliable |
| Bichitrapur | — | — | — |
| Bidrohipar | 1,974 | 2,002 | +1.4% |
| Bidyaratanpur | 2,230 | 2,515 | +12.8% |
| Bijoypur | 1,159 | — | unreliable |
| Bijoypur Grant | 623 | 660 | +5.9% |
| Bijung Punji | 65 | — | unreliable |
| Binnakandi Grant | 7,692 | 8,024 | +4.3% |
| Binnakandi Pt I | 2,586 | 2,782 | +7.6% |
| Binnakandi Pt II | 1,897 | 2,104 | +10.9% |
| Bishnupur | 1,243 | 1,453 | +16.9% |
| Bishnupur F.V. | 415 | 495 | +19.3% |
| Biswambarpur | 1,703 | 1,842 | +8.2% |
| Boalcherra Khasia Punjee | 130 | 170 | +30.8% |
| Boalcherra Khasia Punjeenew | — | — | — |
| Boalcherra Mikir Punjee | 262 | — | unreliable |
| Boaligrant | 2,876 | 3,697 | +28.6% |
| Boalihaor | 1,252 | 1,211 | -3.3% |
| Bododianew | — | — | — |
| Boma Punji (Dona Punji) | 435 | 318 | -26.9% |
| Bonnyagurinew | — | — | — |
| Bool Cherra | 257 | 300 | +16.7% |
| Bor Jalenga Grant | 2,784 | — | unreliable |
| Bor Jalenga Pt V | 1,262 | 1,982 | +57.0% |
| Bor Jalenga Pt VI | 2,285 | 3,015 | +31.9% |
| Bor Jalenga Pt VII | 2,913 | 3,560 | +22.2% |
| Bor Jalenga Pt VIII | 2,203 | 2,630 | +19.4% |
| Bor Jalenga Pt X | 1,220 | 1,798 | +47.4% |
| Bor Jalenga Pt XI | 474 | — | unreliable |
| Borakhai Grant | 12,970 | 17,328 | +33.6% |
| Bordalnew | — | — | — |
| Borkhal F.V. | 165 | — | unreliable |
| Boro Kumbi | 35 | — | unreliable |
| Boro Rampur | 1,457 | 1,407 | -3.4% |
| Boro Rampur Garden | 1,636 | 1,956 | +19.6% |
| Boro Salganga F.V. | 676 | — | unreliable |
| Boro Tulpi Punji | 41 | — | unreliable |
| Borodudhpatil Grant | 3,657 | — | unreliable |
| Borogandhowanew | — | — | — |
| Borokumbi Punji | 244 | 150 | -38.5% |
| Boronagadum Punji | — | — | — |
| Borosalganga T.V. | 247 | — | unreliable |
| Borotangvitanew | — | — | — |
| Brahman Gram | 3,132 | 4,175 | +33.3% |
| Bren Nagar (Boren Nagar) | 736 | 800 | +8.7% |
| Budhan Nagar | 188 | — | unreliable |
| Bumbaital Mikir Punjee | 48 | 60 | +25.0% |
| Buribali Pt I | 1,785 | 2,142 | +20.0% |
| Buribali Pt II | 2,229 | 2,514 | +12.8% |
| Buribali Pt III | 1,556 | 1,765 | +13.4% |
| Burunga Pt I | 2,766 | 3,287 | +18.8% |
| Burunga Pt II | 1,422 | 1,665 | +17.1% |
| Burunga Pt III | 1,299 | 1,680 | +29.3% |
| Burunga Pt IV | 176 | 259 | +47.2% |
| Chaibarinew | — | — | — |
| Chalakura Pt-IInew | — | — | — |
| Chalita Chara | 465 | 520 | +11.8% |
| Chalita Kandi | 680 | 1,072 | +57.6% |
| Chalitartol | 343 | 500 | +45.8% |
| Chandi Ghat Pt I | 1,100 | 1,643 | +49.4% |
| Chandi Ghat Pt II | 448 | 547 | +22.1% |
| Chandi Ghat Pt III | 1,348 | 1,525 | +13.1% |
| Chandi Nagar Pt I | 1,468 | 1,900 | +29.4% |
| Chandi Nagar Pt II | 2,453 | 2,700 | +10.1% |
| Chandi Nagar Pt III | 1,267 | 2,000 | +57.9% |
| Chandi Nagar Pt IV | 1,945 | 2,000 | +2.8% |
| Chandi Nagar Pt V | 284 | 330 | +16.2% |
| Chandi Nagar Pt VI | 816 | 900 | +10.3% |
| Chandighat Grant | 5,951 | — | unreliable |
| Chandikhal F.V.new | — | — | — |
| Chandikhal F.V. (Chandghat Fv) | 169 | — | unreliable |
| Chandipur (Chondipur) | 1,441 | 1,700 | +18.0% |
| Chandpur Pt I | 1,816 | 1,924 | +6.0% |
| Chandpur Pt II | 1,242 | 1,124 | -9.5% |
| Chandpur Pt III | 1,887 | 2,145 | +13.7% |
| Chandpur Pt IV | 1,780 | 1,824 | +2.5% |
| Chandpur Pt V | 825 | 1,167 | +41.5% |
| Chandranath Pur | 2,781 | 2,914 | +4.8% |
| Chandrapur Pt II | 2,135 | 2,528 | +18.4% |
| Chandrapur Pt II | 1,813 | 2,500 | +37.9% |
| Chandrapur Pt III | 1,836 | 2,250 | +22.6% |
| Chandrapur Pt IV | — | — | — |
| Chandrapur Pt-Inew | — | — | — |
| Changsu Punji (Chanshu Punji) | 51 | — | not measured |
| Channighat | 3,604 | 3,505 | -2.8% |
| Chappanahal Grant | 1,004 | 1,510 | +50.4% |
| Charaljharnew | — | — | — |
| Chatabari Pt-Inew | — | — | — |
| Chatridoyal (Charatdagal) | 1,587 | — | not measured |
| Chekavcham F.V. | 442 | 472 | +6.8% |
| Chengduar Pt I | 648 | 1,382 | +113.3% |
| Chengduar Pt II | 659 | 1,570 | +138.2% |
| Chengduar Pt. - III | 1,014 | 1,254 | +23.7% |
| Chenglorie Grant | 3,013 | 3,932 | +30.5% |
| Chengsur Grant (Chenjur Grant) | 1,846 | 2,358 | +27.7% |
| Cherenga Punji | 314 | 318 | +1.3% |
| Chesri | 2,084 | 2,203 | +5.7% |
| Chibitabichia Pt I | 862 | 1,028 | +19.3% |
| Chibitabichia Pt II | 930 | 1,123 | +20.8% |
| Chibitabichia Pt III | 183 | — | unreliable |
| Chibitabichia Pt IV | 1,522 | 1,123 | -26.2% |
| Chibitabichia Pt IX | 1,472 | 1,500 | +1.9% |
| Chibitabichia Pt V | 1,844 | — | unreliable |
| Chibitabichia Pt VI | 1,232 | — | unreliable |
| Chibitabichia Pt VII | 1,401 | 850 | -39.3% |
| Chibitabichia Pt VIII | 1,553 | 1,207 | -22.3% |
| Chibitabichia Pt X | 105 | — | unreliable |
| Chibitabichia Pt XI | 456 | 850 | +86.4% |
| Chilarbhitanew | — | — | — |
| Chirirpar Kachari Punji | 391 | 390 | -0.3% |
| Chirirpar Pt I | 1,225 | 2,490 | +103.3% |
| Chirirpar Pt II | 2,428 | 2,524 | +4.0% |
| Choto Jalenga Grant | 4,261 | — | unreliable |
| Choto Jalenga Pt I | 1,855 | 4,267 | +130.0% |
| Choto Jalenga Pt II | 3,511 | 4,000 | +13.9% |
| Choto Jalenga Pt III | 2,092 | 2,110 | +0.9% |
| Choto Kumbi | 14 | — | unreliable |
| Choto Tulpi Punji | 82 | 180 | +119.5% |
| Chotojalenga Pt IV | 264 | 270 | +2.3% |
| Chotojalenga T.V. | 171 | 220 | +28.6% |
| Chotomamda Grantnew | — | — | — |
| Chotomanda T.E. | 4,150 | 3,300 | -20.5% |
| Chotorampur Grant | 291 | 495 | +70.1% |
| Chotosalganga F.V. | 446 | 630 | +41.3% |
| Chunari Charnew | — | — | — |
| Chutra Sangan | 330 | 454 | +37.6% |
| Clever House Pt I | 1,130 | 1,214 | +7.4% |
| Clever House Pt II | 1,783 | 2,317 | +29.9% |
| Clever House Pt III | 665 | 712 | +7.1% |
| Clever House Pt IV | 2,104 | 2,273 | +8.0% |
| Clever House T.E. | 4,846 | 5,257 | +8.5% |
| Craigpark Bagicha | 1,560 | 1,450 | -7.0% |
| Craigpark Mikir Punjee | 305 | — | unreliable |
| Dadripar Pt V (Badrapar V) | 2,253 | — | unreliable |
| Dakhin Fulertol | 650 | 979 | +50.6% |
| Dakhin Krishnapur | 2,128 | 2,406 | +13.1% |
| Dakshin Mohanpur Pt I | 2,421 | 3,549 | +46.6% |
| Dakshin Mohanpur Pt II | 1,427 | 2,140 | +50.0% |
| Dakshin Mohanpur Pt III | 1,018 | 1,120 | +10.0% |
| Dakshin Mohanpur Pt IV | 286 | 350 | +22.4% |
| Dakshin Mohanpur Pt IX | 379 | 416 | +9.8% |
| Dakshin Mohanpur Pt V | 3,040 | 2,990 | -1.6% |
| Dakshin Mohanpur Pt VI | 1,297 | 1,092 | -15.8% |
| Dakshin Mohanpur Pt VII | 5,149 | 5,300 | +2.9% |
| Dakshin Mohanpur Pt VIII | 1,207 | 1,338 | +10.8% |
| Dakshin Mohanpur Pt X | 1,699 | 1,800 | +5.9% |
| Dakshin Mohanpur Pt XI | 488 | 800 | +63.9% |
| Dalu Gram | 713 | 703 | -1.4% |
| Dalu Grant | 7,955 | 10,560 | +32.8% |
| Dalugram Bastinew | — | — | — |
| Dam Cherra Khasie Punjee | 110 | 140 | +27.3% |
| Damcherra East Tomas Punjee | 702 | 812 | +15.7% |
| Daralcherra | 323 | 448 | +38.7% |
| Daralcherra Khasia Punjee | 364 | 486 | +33.5% |
| Darmitol F.V. (Darmi) | 300 | 310 | +3.3% |
| David Sonapur | 27 | — | unreliable |
| Daya Disha Punji | 224 | 265 | +18.3% |
| Daya Punji | — | — | — |
| Dayapur Grantnew | — | — | — |
| Dayapur Pt-IInew | — | — | — |
| Dayapur Pt-IIInew | — | — | — |
| Debipur | 2,148 | 2,320 | +8.0% |
| Derby T.E. | 4,557 | 4,820 | +5.8% |
| Deswali Basti | 101 | 125 | +23.8% |
| Dhalaikhal F.V. | 355 | 782 | +120.3% |
| Dhalakhal F.V. | 691 | 471 | -31.8% |
| Dhalakhal F.V. | 719 | 800 | +11.3% |
| Dhalchara Grant | 4,199 | 4,865 | +15.9% |
| Dhamalia | 1,997 | 2,262 | +13.3% |
| Dhanehari Pt I | 3,079 | 3,230 | +4.9% |
| Dhanehari Pt II | 4,322 | 4,405 | +1.9% |
| Dhanehari Pt III | 1,697 | 1,727 | +1.8% |
| Dhanipur | 3,131 | — | unreliable |
| Dhanipur | — | — | — |
| Dharamnagar | 431 | — | not measured |
| Dharmikhal Grant | 7,146 | 7,530 | +5.4% |
| Didarkosh Pt I | 3,068 | 3,270 | +6.6% |
| Didarkosh Pt II | 1,406 | 1,623 | +15.4% |
| Didarkosh Pt III | 3,733 | 4,015 | +7.5% |
| Didarkosh Pt IV | 2,892 | 3,235 | +11.9% |
| Didarkush Grant | 4,913 | 6,290 | +28.0% |
| Didarkush Grantnew | — | — | — |
| Digabar Grant | 1,412 | 1,650 | +16.9% |
| Digar Kashipur Grantnew | — | — | — |
| Digar Khasipur Grant | 2,571 | — | unreliable |
| Digar Khaspur | 570 | — | not measured |
| Digar Thaligramnew | — | — | — |
| Digar Thaligramnew | — | — | — |
| Digartali Gram | 716 | — | unreliable |
| Diglang Phailen Punji | 295 | 500 | +69.5% |
| Diglang Punji | 15 | — | unreliable |
| Digli Gaonnew | — | — | — |
| Digli Grant | 182 | 250 | +37.4% |
| Digligaon | 1,745 | — | unreliable |
| Digliriang Punji | 506 | — | unreliable |
| Digor Fulertol Pt I | 1,223 | 2,491 | +103.7% |
| Digor Fulertol Pt II | 654 | 1,577 | +141.1% |
| Digor Fulertol Pt III | 912 | 793 | -13.1% |
| Digor Mahadevpur | 284 | 378 | +33.1% |
| Digorsrikona Pt I | 938 | 980 | +4.5% |
| Digorsrikona Pt II | 3,609 | 3,729 | +3.3% |
| Digun Chara Grant | 206 | — | not measured |
| Diguncherra TEnew | — | — | — |
| Dikcha Grant | 389 | 550 | +41.4% |
| Dikcha Punji | — | — | — |
| Dilkhosh Grant | 3,330 | 2,526 | -24.1% |
| Dimasa Punjee | 58 | 72 | +24.1% |
| Dinanath Pur Grant | 4,662 | 5,314 | +14.0% |
| Dinanathpur Bagicha | 832 | 948 | +13.9% |
| Dipu | 722 | — | not measured |
| Dipuchera | 419 | 420 | +0.2% |
| Dokaparanew | — | — | — |
| Dolaninew | — | — | — |
| Doloichera | 328 | 398 | +21.3% |
| Donapara Pt-Inew | — | — | — |
| Doyapore Grant | 4,202 | 5,703 | +35.7% |
| Doyapore Pt I | 2,136 | 2,235 | +4.6% |
| Doyapore Pt II | 2,820 | 3,208 | +13.8% |
| Doyapore Pt III | 790 | 1,729 | +118.9% |
| Doyapore Pt IV | 501 | — | unreliable |
| Doyapur Pt-IVnew | — | — | — |
| Duarbond Basti (Duarbond) | 1,980 | 3,185 | +60.9% |
| Duarbond Grant | 3,185 | 3,456 | +8.5% |
| Dubag | 943 | 1,351 | +43.3% |
| Dudhpatil Grant | 10,875 | — | unreliable |
| Dudhpatil Pt I | 929 | 1,975 | +112.6% |
| Dudhpatil Pt II | 179 | — | unreliable |
| Dudhpatil Pt III | 527 | — | unreliable |
| Dudhpatil Pt IV | 2,717 | 3,817 | +40.5% |
| Dudhpatil Pt V (CT) | — | — | — |
| Dudhpatil Pt VI (CT) | — | — | — |
| Dudhpatil Pt VII | 1,301 | — | unreliable |
| Dudhpatil Pt VIII | 919 | 939 | +2.2% |
| Dudpur Pt I | 2,382 | 2,400 | +0.8% |
| Dudpur Pt II | 530 | 540 | +1.9% |
| Dudpur Pt III | 2,361 | 2,365 | +0.2% |
| Dulalgram | 1,893 | — | unreliable |
| Dulalgram Grant | 1,740 | 2,740 | +57.5% |
| Dumkar | 2,292 | 2,720 | +18.7% |
| Dungripar Pt I | 2,462 | 2,181 | -11.4% |
| Dungripar Pt II | 1,466 | 2,320 | +58.3% |
| Durbin Tilla Punji | 174 | 236 | +35.6% |
| Durga Nagar Pt. V (CT) | — | — | — |
| Durgacharra Punjee | 99 | 102 | +3.0% |
| Durgacherra Grant | — | — | — |
| Durganagar | 731 | 810 | +10.8% |
| Durganagar Pt I | 968 | 1,162 | +20.0% |
| Durganagar Pt II | 831 | 997 | +20.0% |
| Durganagar Pt III | 1,160 | 1,392 | +20.0% |
| Durganagar Pt IV | 1,711 | — | unreliable |
| Durganagar Pt VI | 1,967 | — | unreliable |
| Durganagar Pt VII | 1,176 | 1,223 | +4.0% |
| Durganagar Pt-Vnew | — | — | — |
| Durgapur | 2,038 | 2,248 | +10.3% |
| Durgapur | 184 | 350 | +90.2% |
| Elanpur T.E. | 3,018 | 3,190 | +5.7% |
| Elgin Grant | 516 | 1,050 | +103.5% |
| Elyas Khasia Punjee | 301 | 323 | +7.3% |
| Endogram TEnew | — | — | — |
| Estampur Grantnew | — | — | — |
| Euback Punjee | 5 | — | unreliable |
| Fatik Punji | — | — | — |
| Fersatarinew | — | — | — |
| French Nagar F.V. | 450 | 550 | +22.2% |
| Frenchnagar | 1,870 | 1,450 | -22.5% |
| Fulertol | 222 | — | unreliable |
| Gajalghat | 963 | 1,030 | +7.0% |
| Gamalpur | 1,106 | — | unreliable |
| Ganganagar Pt I | 1,858 | 2,342 | +26.1% |
| Ganganagar Pt II | 720 | 1,180 | +63.9% |
| Ganganagar Pt III | 801 | 1,246 | +55.6% |
| Ganganagar Pt IV | 503 | 660 | +31.2% |
| Ganganagar Pt IX | 608 | 740 | +21.7% |
| Ganganagar Pt V | 505 | 636 | +25.9% |
| Ganganagar Pt VI | 686 | 746 | +8.8% |
| Ganganagar Pt VII | 1,176 | 1,240 | +5.4% |
| Ganganagar Pt VIII | 658 | 760 | +15.5% |
| Ganganagar Pt X | 441 | 451 | +2.3% |
| Ganganagar Pt XI | 457 | 460 | +0.7% |
| Ganganagar Pt XII | 712 | 772 | +8.4% |
| Ganganagar Pt XIII | 601 | 728 | +21.1% |
| Gangapur | 483 | — | unreliable |
| Gangapur | 2,312 | 1,934 | -16.4% |
| Ganirgram Pt I | 1,097 | 1,110 | +1.2% |
| Ganirgram Pt II | 1,093 | 1,260 | +15.3% |
| Ganirgram Pt III | 1,707 | — | unreliable |
| Ganirgram Pt IV | 2,204 | 2,600 | +18.0% |
| Garultala F.V. | 1,138 | 1,940 | +70.5% |
| Garultolaekth F.V. | 191 | — | unreliable |
| Ghagrapar Pt I | 1,537 | 1,657 | +7.8% |
| Ghagrapar Pt II | 1,038 | 624 | -39.9% |
| Ghunimari River Block NC No-IInew | — | — | — |
| Gilatail (Ghilatail) | 308 | 370 | +20.1% |
| Gobindakupa | 3,747 | 4,060 | +8.3% |
| Gobindanagar Pt I | 1,494 | 1,550 | +3.8% |
| Gobindanagar Pt II | 1,094 | 1,641 | +50.0% |
| Gobindapur Pt I | 500 | 681 | +36.2% |
| Gobindapur Pt I | 3,718 | 3,288 | -11.6% |
| Gobindapur Pt II | 1,252 | 1,510 | +20.6% |
| Gobindapur Pt II | 2,466 | 3,022 | +22.6% |
| Gobindapur Pt III | 3,392 | 4,270 | +25.9% |
| Gobindapur Pt III | 3,242 | 3,474 | +7.2% |
| Gopinathpur Khasia Punji | 175 | — | unreliable |
| Gopinathpur T.E. | 577 | — | unreliable |
| Gora Gram | 2,005 | 2,500 | +24.7% |
| Gorer Bond Pt I | 1,333 | 1,402 | +5.2% |
| Gorer Bond Pt II | 1,728 | 2,021 | +17.0% |
| Gorer Vitor Pt I | 877 | 999 | +13.9% |
| Gorer Vitor Pt II | 1,088 | 1,050 | -3.5% |
| Gorkhal F.V. | 392 | 382 | -2.5% |
| Gossaipur Pt I | 2,801 | 3,320 | +18.5% |
| Gossaipur Pt II | 2,099 | 2,519 | +20.0% |
| Gossaipur Pt III | 2,586 | 3,103 | +20.0% |
| Gossaipur Pt IV | 1,052 | 1,262 | +20.0% |
| Gossaipur Pt V | 1,410 | 1,692 | +20.0% |
| Gua Bari | 715 | 900 | +25.9% |
| Gumra Grant | 686 | 1,042 | +51.9% |
| Gumragramnew | — | — | — |
| Gumragramnew | — | — | — |
| Gumtibarinew | — | — | — |
| Gunti Bari Grant | 928 | — | not measured |
| Gurkhakhal F.V. | 143 | — | not measured |
| Gurudayalpur | 530 | 1,100 | +107.5% |
| Gurudayalpur F.V. | 476 | — | unreliable |
| Hadma | 376 | 394 | +4.8% |
| Haldibari pt-IInew | — | — | — |
| Hari Nagar Pt I | 1,517 | 1,800 | +18.7% |
| Hari Nagar Pt II | 1,363 | 1,500 | +10.1% |
| Hari Nagar Pt III | 724 | 1,200 | +65.8% |
| Hari Nagar Pt IV | 825 | 1,000 | +21.2% |
| Harinagar | 820 | — | not measured |
| Harinagar Khasia Punji | 342 | — | not measured |
| Harinchara Grant | 409 | 760 | +85.8% |
| Haroi Punjee | — | — | — |
| Hastaninew | — | — | — |
| Hatalmara F.V. | 455 | — | unreliable |