Kamrup district
Assam · 1,088 villages
Villages compared
855
of 1,041 with both sources
Average change
+22.5%
Population 2011 → 2020
11,99,096 → 14,30,329
compared villages only
Villages
| Village | 2011 | 2020 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 No.Bala Gaon | 405 | 487 | +20.3% |
| 1 No.Bhugedia | 226 | 280 | +23.9% |
| 2 No. Bala Gaon | 233 | 285 | +22.3% |
| 2 No. Hojobari | 509 | 660 | +29.7% |
| 2 No.Bhugedia | 196 | 270 | +37.8% |
| Abhaypur | 3,568 | 4,601 | +28.9% |
| Abhipara | — | — | — |
| Abhoypur | 2,987 | 3,100 | +3.8% |
| Achal Para Baghamara | 1,872 | — | unreliable |
| Agar Char | — | — | — |
| Agchia | 1,102 | 1,172 | +6.3% |
| Agdola | 4,126 | 4,350 | +5.4% |
| Aggumi | 1,815 | 2,397 | +32.1% |
| Agyathuri | 315 | — | unreliable |
| Akadi | 3,932 | 2,800 | -28.8% |
| Akchalia F.V. | 235 | 243 | +3.4% |
| Alagdia | 243 | — | unreliable |
| Alagjari | 1,896 | 2,380 | +25.5% |
| Alegjar (Alekjari) | 707 | 810 | +14.6% |
| Alikash | 1,368 | 1,369 | +0.1% |
| Alipub | 1,730 | 2,051 | +18.6% |
| Alta | 1,040 | 1,139 | +9.5% |
| Alta | 1,649 | 1,860 | +12.8% |
| Alukhunda F.V. | 165 | 188 | +13.9% |
| Ambari | 2,830 | 3,872 | +36.8% |
| Ambari | 994 | 1,436 | +44.5% |
| Amin Gaon (CT) | — | — | — |
| Amranga | 3,977 | 5,291 | +33.0% |
| Amring | 168 | 107 | -36.3% |
| Amtola | 7,084 | 7,487 | +5.7% |
| Andheri | 196 | 226 | +15.3% |
| Andheri F.V. | 425 | 718 | +68.9% |
| Andherijuli | 1,270 | 1,254 | -1.3% |
| Andhupara | 1,025 | 1,200 | +17.1% |
| Athagaon | 3,738 | 3,768 | +0.8% |
| Athara | 3,044 | — | not measured |
| Athiabai | 1,789 | 2,415 | +35.0% |
| Athkupara | 474 | 510 | +7.6% |
| Autala | 1,092 | 1,220 | +11.7% |
| Azara | 927 | 830 | -10.5% |
| Badla Pathar | 5,028 | 7,503 | +49.2% |
| Baduli Para F.V. | 99 | — | unreliable |
| Bagapani F.V. | 277 | — | unreliable |
| Bagariguri | 2,164 | 3,823 | +76.7% |
| Baghamara | 2,569 | 3,000 | +16.8% |
| Baghar Gaon | 570 | 800 | +40.4% |
| Baghardia | — | — | — |
| Baghardia Pathar | — | — | — |
| Baghber Gohaipara | 47 | 51 | +8.5% |
| Baghmara | 579 | 850 | +46.8% |
| Bahana | 4,501 | 5,326 | +18.3% |
| Bahjani | 1,892 | 1,760 | -7.0% |
| Bahu Para (Bahupara) | 1,695 | 1,872 | +10.4% |
| Bahuwa | 1,556 | 1,925 | +23.7% |
| Baihata | 1,995 | 1,932 | -3.2% |
| Bairandang F.V. | 109 | — | unreliable |
| Bajar Suti Modia (Bejor Suti Mondia) | 1,454 | 2,250 | +54.8% |
| Bak Bahar F.V. | 434 | 490 | +12.9% |
| Bakali Para | 330 | 370 | +12.1% |
| Bakali Para F.V. | 318 | 371 | +16.7% |
| Bakara Para | 540 | 634 | +17.4% |
| Bakara Para | 716 | 621 | -13.3% |
| Bala Gaon | 876 | 1,218 | +39.0% |
| Bala Para | 1,029 | 1,048 | +1.9% |
| Balahpur | 150 | 192 | +28.0% |
| Balaibill | 567 | — | unreliable |
| Balajuptali (Balajupteli) | 552 | 762 | +38.0% |
| Bali Juri F.V. | 975 | 1,132 | +16.1% |
| Balikuchi | 515 | 561 | +8.9% |
| Balikuchi | 145 | 357 | +146.2% |
| Balisatra | 4,247 | 4,960 | +16.8% |
| Bama Gaon | 1,265 | 2,800 | +121.3% |
| Bamun Sualkuchi (CT) | — | — | — |
| Bamundi | 1,034 | — | unreliable |
| Bamundi Ganak Para | 24 | — | unreliable |
| Bamungaon | 2,119 | 2,398 | +13.2% |
| Bamuni Gaon | 415 | — | unreliable |
| Bamuni Gaon | 1,380 | 1,666 | +20.7% |
| Bamuni Gaon | 1,192 | 1,240 | +4.0% |
| Bamuni Gaon | 985 | — | unreliable |
| Bamuni Jhar | — | — | — |
| Bangal Gaon | 788 | 892 | +13.2% |
| Bangal Kata | 146 | 162 | +11.0% |
| Bangal Tola | 3,204 | 4,224 | +31.8% |
| Bangalpara | 2,622 | 3,050 | +16.3% |
| Bangaon | 2,258 | — | unreliable |
| Bangeli Bila N.C. | 177 | 220 | +24.3% |
| Bangjeng | 201 | 350 | +74.1% |
| Bangshor | 302 | 329 | +8.9% |
| Baniapara | 18 | — | unreliable |
| Bankakata | 1,872 | 1,976 | +5.6% |
| Bansar | 688 | — | unreliable |
| Bar Nizara (Barnizara) | 499 | 1,120 | +124.5% |
| Bara Khat | 2,176 | 4,712 | +116.5% |
| Barangabari | 850 | — | not measured |
| Baranghati | 2,916 | 1,874 | -35.7% |
| Baranti Maniari | 2,587 | 2,610 | +0.9% |
| Barbakara | 42 | 48 | +14.3% |
| Barbakara | 222 | 280 | +26.1% |
| Barbakara F.V. | 484 | 500 | +3.3% |
| Barbhitha | 2,157 | 3,015 | +39.8% |
| Barbhui | 79 | 81 | +2.5% |
| Barchandra | 994 | 1,062 | +6.8% |
| Barchandra Grant | 291 | 376 | +29.2% |
| Bardadhi | 2,994 | 2,400 | -19.8% |
| Bardaipakhia | 1,764 | 2,025 | +14.8% |
| Bardampur | 702 | — | unreliable |
| Bardangabatakuchi | 1,557 | — | not measured |
| Bardangeri Kuchi | 2,495 | 2,704 | +8.4% |
| Bardekpar | 1,400 | 1,715 | +22.5% |
| Bardia Gaon | 706 | 905 | +28.2% |
| Bardia N.C. | 4,166 | 4,180 | +0.3% |
| Barduar Tea Garden No.1 | 3,258 | 3,589 | +10.2% |
| Barduar Tea Garden No.2 | 4,794 | 4,489 | -6.4% |
| Barduar Tea Garden No.3 | 2,796 | 2,453 | -12.3% |
| Baredala | 1,238 | 1,290 | +4.2% |
| Baregaon | 1,912 | 2,100 | +9.8% |
| Baregaon No.1 | 613 | 627 | +2.3% |
| Baregaon No.2 | 323 | 220 | -31.9% |
| Bargaon | 2,658 | 2,975 | +11.9% |
| Bargaon | 2,227 | 2,275 | +2.2% |
| Bargaon | 834 | 1,824 | +118.7% |
| Bargaon | 3,296 | 3,330 | +1.0% |
| Barghol | 724 | 900 | +24.3% |
| Barhampur Hat Bajali | 1,464 | 980 | -33.1% |
| Barhanti Rangamati | 3,598 | 2,639 | -26.6% |
| Barhata | 1,486 | 1,580 | +6.3% |
| Barhazara | 1,162 | — | not measured |
| Bari Sarvarikati (Bar Saru Arikati) | 3,686 | 4,050 | +9.9% |
| Barigaon | 202 | 197 | -2.5% |
| Barigaon | 1,318 | — | unreliable |
| Barijani Pathar Pacharia | 1,672 | 1,799 | +7.6% |
| Barjar F.V. | 328 | 400 | +21.9% |
| Barkha | 519 | — | unreliable |
| Barkhal N.C. | 412 | 433 | +5.1% |
| Barkhal No.1 | 177 | 263 | +48.6% |
| Barkhal No.2 | 459 | 467 | +1.7% |
| Barkharikata | 786 | 900 | +14.5% |
| Barkukuria | 1,309 | 2,780 | +112.4% |
| Barkuriha | 2,320 | 2,409 | +3.8% |
| Barlah | 3,065 | 3,500 | +14.2% |
| Barlessakona | 2,154 | 2,383 | +10.6% |
| Barmarai | 1,623 | 1,605 | -1.1% |
| Barmola (Bormula) | 153 | — | unreliable |
| Barmurah | 1,103 | 1,258 | +14.1% |
| Barni | 7,857 | 10,840 | +38.0% |
| Baro Gaon (Bara Gog) | 1,890 | 1,765 | -6.6% |
| Barpalaha | 2,466 | 2,760 | +11.9% |
| Barpanara | 1,597 | 2,500 | +56.5% |
| Barpara | 2,282 | 1,988 | -12.9% |
| Barpatima | 1,092 | 1,476 | +35.2% |
| Barpulla | 923 | 1,030 | +11.6% |
| Barsapari | 1,027 | — | not measured |
| Bartari | 322 | 680 | +111.2% |
| Barua Gaon | 2,237 | 2,468 | +10.3% |
| Baruajani | 2,503 | 2,730 | +9.1% |
| Barzar F.V. | 166 | 170 | +2.4% |
| Bashimari F.V. | 151 | 180 | +19.2% |
| Batabari | 438 | 428 | -2.3% |
| Batabari Gaon | 316 | 228 | -27.9% |
| Batabari N.C. | 354 | 650 | +83.6% |
| Batabari Pathar | 80 | — | unreliable |
| Batabari Pathar N.C. | 83 | 118 | +42.2% |
| Batakuchi | 939 | 600 | -36.1% |
| Batakuchi | 933 | 1,517 | +62.6% |
| Batakuchi | 546 | 570 | +4.4% |
| Batakuchi | 7 | — | unreliable |
| Batakuchi N.C. | 178 | — | unreliable |
| Batehidia | 390 | 480 | +23.1% |
| Bathan | 1,781 | — | not measured |
| Bathan | 2,631 | — | unreliable |
| Bathan Pam | — | — | — |
| Batiamari | 2,170 | 2,690 | +24.0% |
| Bausiloutoli | 824 | — | unreliable |
| Bejartari | 2,385 | 3,133 | +31.4% |
| Belguri | 1,301 | 1,518 | +16.7% |
| Belkona | 765 | 856 | +11.9% |
| Belpara | 1,373 | 1,398 | +1.8% |
| Bengali Kuchi (Bangali Kuchi) | 894 | 1,200 | +34.2% |
| Berbaka | 680 | — | unreliable |
| Beri Gaon | 357 | 570 | +59.7% |
| Betlanchi | 251 | 410 | +63.4% |
| Betlanchi N.C. | 141 | 120 | -14.9% |
| Bezera | 2,434 | 2,781 | +14.3% |
| Bhakat Para | 215 | 200 | -7.0% |
| Bhakua Mari | 1,133 | 2,520 | +122.4% |
| Bhalakhowa | 136 | — | unreliable |
| Bhalakhowa N.C. | 191 | 195 | +2.1% |
| Bhalla | 1,281 | 1,504 | +17.4% |
| Bhaluk F.V. | 21 | 31 | +47.6% |
| Bhaluk Khawa N.C. | 33 | 72 | +118.2% |
| Bhaluk Mari N.C | 687 | 920 | +33.9% |
| Bhaluka Bari | 3,592 | 4,500 | +25.3% |
| Bhaoria Bhitha | 2,961 | 4,500 | +52.0% |
| Bhathi Para | 1,213 | 1,223 | +0.8% |
| Bhatkhowadia N.C. | 2,975 | 3,080 | +3.5% |
| Bhatkuchi | 213 | — | unreliable |
| Bhehbari | 2,187 | 2,500 | +14.3% |
| Bhehuwa | 853 | — | unreliable |
| Bherbheri | 385 | 424 | +10.1% |
| Bherbheri | 31 | 60 | +93.5% |
| Bherbheri F.V. | 843 | 912 | +8.2% |
| Bhitar Duwar | 2,233 | — | not measured |
| Bhitarkhala Grant | 121 | 210 | +73.5% |
| Bhitarkhola | 1,487 | 1,785 | +20.0% |
| Bhitarkhola N.C. | 84 | 145 | +72.6% |
| Bhogdabari | 671 | 739 | +10.1% |
| Bhoira (Bhaira) | 763 | 950 | +24.5% |
| Bholapara | 702 | — | not measured |
| Bhomolahati | 2,350 | 2,586 | +10.0% |
| Bhukuradia | 6,785 | 7,886 | +16.2% |
| Bhurakata Pam | — | — | — |
| Bhutar Gari | 602 | 687 | +14.1% |
| Bichennala | 2,756 | 2,418 | -12.3% |
| Bihapara | 2,404 | 3,620 | +50.6% |
| Bihdia | 3,530 | 4,000 | +13.3% |
| Bihdia | 695 | — | unreliable |
| Bihdia | 2,928 | 2,950 | +0.8% |
| Biro Gaon | 944 | 1,040 | +10.2% |
| Birpara | 2,468 | 3,200 | +29.7% |
| Biturtari | 88 | 102 | +15.9% |
| Bonda Para | 3,046 | 3,220 | +5.7% |
| Bongara | 3,273 | 4,112 | +25.6% |
| Bonmaja | 1,714 | 2,168 | +26.5% |
| Bordia Noapara | 1,357 | 1,500 | +10.5% |
| Borka | 3,050 | — | unreliable |
| Borkukuria | 2,018 | 3,330 | +65.0% |
| Boro Gaon (Bara Gaon) | 1,223 | 1,800 | +47.2% |
| Borsil (Barsil) | 821 | 980 | +19.4% |
| Burahara | 387 | 475 | +22.7% |
| Chaikata | 1,029 | 1,089 | +5.8% |
| Chakabha | 321 | 337 | +5.0% |
| Chakrapani | 977 | 672 | -31.2% |
| Chakrasila | 982 | 1,180 | +20.2% |
| Challi | 343 | 371 | +8.2% |
| Chamaria Pam | 1,796 | 4,435 | +146.9% |
| Chamaria Satra | 2,227 | 3,670 | +64.8% |
| Champupara Gaon | 3,504 | — | unreliable |
| Champupara Pathar | 3,749 | — | unreliable |
| Chandra | 1,413 | 1,592 | +12.7% |
| Changsari (CT) | — | — | — |
| Chanmaguri | 1,194 | 1,487 | +24.5% |
| Chapania | 550 | 721 | +31.1% |
| Charaimari | 342 | 567 | +65.8% |
| Chataru Para | 1,260 | 1,650 | +30.9% |
| Chayani Moniari | 2,654 | 2,477 | -6.7% |
| Chayani Rangamati | 1,960 | 2,500 | +27.6% |
| Chepti | 1,772 | 1,243 | -29.9% |
| Chepti | 864 | — | not measured |
| Chilardia | 85 | — | unreliable |
| Chotsil | 422 | 890 | +110.9% |
| Choudhuri Khat | 2,375 | 3,195 | +34.5% |
| Choudhuri Pam | 1,135 | 1,280 | +12.8% |
| Choudhuri Para | 6,020 | 7,642 | +26.9% |
| Choudhuri Pum | 3,479 | 5,600 | +61.0% |
| Choudhuripara | 42 | — | unreliable |
| Choutala | 656 | 700 | +6.7% |
| Choutara | 2,205 | 3,400 | +54.2% |
| Chowrakara | 1,892 | — | not measured |
| Chowrdia N.C. (Changardia N.C.) | 1,711 | 2,300 | +34.4% |
| Da-Gaon | 1,206 | 1,300 | +7.8% |
| Dagaon | 2,260 | 2,383 | +5.4% |
| Dagaon Katahi | 1,781 | 1,828 | +2.6% |
| Dahajatia | 1,612 | 1,608 | -0.3% |
| Dahali (CT) | — | — | — |
| Dahara | 1,391 | — | unreliable |
| Daisapra | 518 | 630 | +21.6% |
| Dakachanh (Dekachang) | 3,152 | 4,092 | +29.8% |
| Dakhala | 4,049 | 7,718 | +90.6% |
| Dakhalai | 381 | 235 | -38.3% |
| Dakhilipara | 253 | 256 | +1.2% |
| Dakhin Bordol | 1,070 | 1,458 | +36.3% |
| Dakhin Fulung | — | — | — |
| Dakhin Ghilabari | 670 | 720 | +7.5% |
| Dakhin Lenga | 865 | 1,240 | +43.4% |
| Dakhin Singra | 497 | 500 | +0.6% |
| Dakshin Bankakata | 866 | 931 | +7.5% |
| Dakshin Mandakata | 3,046 | 4,231 | +38.9% |
| Dakshin Pakor Kona | 897 | 661 | -26.3% |
| Dakshin Singra | 976 | 1,223 | +25.3% |
| Dakshin Sitara | 109 | — | not measured |
| Dakuapara | 3,016 | 3,101 | +2.8% |
| Dakuwa Para | 753 | 1,095 | +45.4% |
| Dalang | 1,610 | 1,695 | +5.3% |
| Dale Paham N.C. | — | — | — |
| Daledunga F.V. | 506 | 550 | +8.7% |
| Daledunga F.V. | 297 | — | unreliable |
| Dalgaon | 647 | — | unreliable |
| Dalma | — | — | — |
| Dalong Molong F.V. | 649 | 665 | +2.5% |
| Damalshos | 549 | 590 | +7.5% |
| Darakahara | 2,164 | 2,443 | +12.9% |
| Darchala | 505 | 583 | +15.4% |
| Dari | 880 | 915 | +4.0% |
| Dariartari | 84 | — | unreliable |
| Debok No.1 (Dobok No.1) | 2,696 | 1,655 | -38.6% |
| Debok No.2 | 1,717 | 1,834 | +6.8% |
| Degunpar | 3,391 | 3,690 | +8.8% |
| Dehar Kuriha | 3,289 | 7,860 | +139.0% |
| Deka Para | 1,212 | 1,403 | +15.8% |
| Dekarkuchi | 719 | — | not measured |
| Dekradia | 112 | — | not measured |
| Dekuchi | 1,647 | — | unreliable |
| Delia Para | 603 | 740 | +22.7% |
| Deoduar | 1,254 | 1,625 | +29.6% |
| Deori Doba | 624 | 826 | +32.4% |
| Deosar | 2,841 | 3,441 | +21.1% |
| Dewanbil F.V. | 88 | 101 | +14.8% |
| Dhalipar | 3,159 | — | unreliable |
| Dhani Para | 553 | 645 | +16.6% |
| Dhania Gaon F.V. | 161 | 198 | +23.0% |
| Dhankunda (Dhankhanda) | 203 | 240 | +18.2% |
| Dhantula Rangamati | 1,245 | 1,400 | +12.4% |
| Dhekena Bari | 4,075 | 4,797 | +17.7% |
| Dhekiabari | 1,004 | 1,220 | +21.5% |
| Dhelasar | 561 | 657 | +17.1% |
| Dhengargaon | 530 | 672 | +26.8% |
| Dhirgheswari (Dirgeswary) | 222 | 273 | +23.0% |
| Dhonaka (Dhonuka) | 410 | — | not measured |
| Dhopatari | 2,513 | 2,948 | +17.3% |
| Dhopguri | 3,889 | 4,700 | +20.9% |
| Dhubar Gaon | 2,042 | 2,154 | +5.5% |
| Dhulara | 915 | 1,902 | +107.9% |
| Dhulura Lira (Dhuliara) | 605 | 680 | +12.4% |
| Dhumgara | 1,474 | 1,608 | +9.1% |
| Dhweni | 116 | 157 | +35.3% |
| Dighal Bill F.V. | 436 | 589 | +35.1% |
| Dighal Duba | — | — | — |
| Dighalkuchi | 259 | 566 | +118.5% |
| Dihina | 2,142 | 4,145 | +93.5% |
| Dimali F.V. | 192 | 230 | +19.8% |
| Dimu No.1 | 1,051 | 1,583 | +50.6% |
| Dimu No.2 | 1,136 | 936 | -17.6% |
| Dinkar | 646 | 831 | +28.6% |
| Diplang | 575 | 668 | +16.2% |
| Dodatia | 548 | 385 | -29.7% |
| Dole Gaon | 99 | 70 | -29.3% |
| Doloi Gaon | 323 | 371 | +14.9% |
| Double Para | 57 | — | unreliable |
| Drounpara | 196 | 290 | +48.0% |
| Dudlong | 415 | 377 | -9.2% |
| Dulia Gaon | 243 | 300 | +23.5% |
| Dumnichaki (Dumunichaki) | 401 | — | not measured |
| Dumopaham N.C | 200 | 227 | +13.5% |
| Duramari | 90 | 200 | +122.2% |
| Duramari | 976 | 1,160 | +18.9% |
| Durapara | 768 | 824 | +7.3% |
| Fala Ghat | 435 | 835 | +92.0% |
| Falafang | 131 | 226 | +72.5% |
| Falafang N.C. | — | — | — |
| Fulung | 500 | 480 | -4.0% |
| Futuri No.1 | 72 | — | unreliable |
| Futuri No.2 | 7 | — | unreliable |
| Futuri No.3 | 406 | — | unreliable |
| Gadha Puta | 526 | — | unreliable |
| Gale Buka | 575 | 642 | +11.7% |
| Galiya F.V. | 170 | — | unreliable |
| Galugathi N.C. | 708 | 485 | -31.5% |
| Gambal Shri F.V. | 78 | 138 | +76.9% |
| Gameri Mura | 1,514 | 1,660 | +9.6% |
| Ganak Para | 2,717 | 2,964 | +9.1% |
| Ganakjhar | 1,716 | 2,701 | +57.4% |
| Gandheli Tari | 1,640 | 1,650 | +0.6% |
| Gangra Para | 592 | 512 | -13.5% |
| Gaonburar Pam | 3,260 | 3,500 | +7.4% |
| Garamsung | 691 | 820 | +18.7% |
| Garbhanga F.V. | 131 | 145 | +10.7% |
| Garia Para Pacharia | 478 | 595 | +24.5% |
| Garka | 1,161 | 1,472 | +26.8% |
| Garo Para | 380 | — | unreliable |
| Garpot | 885 | 900 | +1.7% |
| Garubanda F.V. | 120 | 145 | +20.8% |
| Garuduba (Garudubi) | 259 | 275 | +6.2% |
| Gatuwa | 236 | 188 | -20.3% |
| Gauripur | 792 | — | unreliable |
| Gerua | 1,060 | 1,255 | +18.4% |
| Ghilabari | 1,148 | 1,602 | +39.5% |
| Ghopla | 1,285 | — | not measured |
| Ghorajan | 286 | — | unreliable |
| Ghoramara | 777 | 804 | +3.5% |
| Ghoramara Gaon | 2,087 | 3,220 | +54.3% |
| Ghoramara Pathar | 2,309 | 3,572 | +54.7% |
| Ghorathal | 94 | 140 | +48.9% |
| Gijang | 695 | 1,014 | +45.9% |
| Gobardia | — | — | — |
| Gog | 1,848 | 2,210 | +19.6% |
| Gogmalacha | 436 | 501 | +14.9% |
| Gohal Kona | 1,569 | 1,255 | -20.0% |
| Gopalpur | 1,218 | 1,380 | +13.3% |
| Gopeswar | 324 | 590 | +82.1% |
| Gorai Mari Satra | 4,519 | — | not measured |
| Goriakoth | 1,490 | 1,000 | -32.9% |
| Gorka | 933 | 950 | +1.8% |
| Gorkuchi (Gurkuchi) | 1,049 | 1,206 | +15.0% |
| Goroimari Bilorian | 3,420 | 4,060 | +18.7% |
| Gosai Solmari | 1,380 | 1,676 | +21.4% |
| Goshanimara | 1,001 | 1,074 | +7.3% |
| Guimara | 826 | 929 | +12.5% |
| Guimara Pathar Pacharia | — | — | — |
| Guiya | 1,699 | — | not measured |
| Gunagatha F.V. | 17 | 41 | +141.2% |
| Haberikura | 1,205 | 1,252 | +3.9% |
| Hablakha | 3,518 | 5,788 | +64.5% |
| Hadala | 1,370 | 1,620 | +18.3% |
| Hahara | 1,589 | 1,730 | +8.9% |
| Hahdia | 903 | 1,006 | +11.4% |
| Hahim | 889 | 724 | -18.6% |
| Hahim N.C. | 769 | 1,405 | +82.7% |
| Hahswari | 3,674 | 4,130 | +12.4% |
| Hainadi | 500 | — | unreliable |
| Hairandhab (Hairandeb) | 1,080 | 1,400 | +29.6% |
| Halang Juli | 666 | 953 | +43.1% |
| Haldha | 735 | — | unreliable |
| Halikuchi | 1,185 | 856 | -27.8% |
| Halila Pathar (Habila Pathar) | 1,754 | 2,048 | +16.8% |
| Hardia P.G.R. | 543 | 640 | +17.9% |
| Hardia Pam | 1,066 | 998 | -6.4% |
| Haropara | 2,426 | 2,427 | +0.0% |
| Harsa Nagar | 788 | 960 | +21.8% |
| Hashi | 619 | 735 | +18.7% |
| Hatigar F.V. | 416 | 530 | +27.4% |
| Hatimura | 3,077 | 3,350 | +8.9% |
| Hatimura | 31 | — | unreliable |
| Hatimura N.C. | — | — | — |
| Hatipara | 5,584 | 3,570 | -36.1% |
| Helesha | 1,595 | 2,300 | +44.2% |
| Hemdol | 377 | 398 | +5.6% |
| Hindumaizali | 786 | 780 | -0.8% |
| Hiragata | 1,135 | 1,348 | +18.8% |
| Hirajani | 1,491 | 1,505 | +0.9% |
| Howhowa Pathar | 292 | 302 | +3.4% |
| Howli Tari | 1,910 | 1,995 | +4.5% |
| Hudumpur | 1,510 | 2,235 | +48.0% |
| Hurmabori | 66 | 91 | +37.9% |
| Ichapur | 2,472 | 2,048 | -17.1% |
| Ischadagharia | 1,900 | 1,977 | +4.0% |
| Jahir Pur | 1,371 | 2,075 | +51.4% |
| Jaikuchi | 1,458 | 1,469 | +0.8% |
| Jaji Gaon | 2,933 | 3,807 | +29.8% |
| Jajikona | 1,903 | 2,083 | +9.5% |
| Jalah (CT) | — | — | — |
| Jaldhapara | 164 | — | unreliable |
| Jalgali Khola Reserve | 2,422 | 4,824 | +99.2% |
| Jalimura | 1,991 | 1,250 | -37.2% |
| Jaljali | 1,459 | 1,150 | -21.2% |
| Jalnamdani | 207 | 451 | +117.9% |
| Jaluk Paham N.C. | 105 | — | unreliable |
| Jalukbari | 573 | 600 | +4.7% |
| Jalukbari | 1,151 | — | unreliable |
| Jalukbari F.V | 318 | 350 | +10.1% |
| Jamali N.C. | 578 | 825 | +42.7% |
| Jambari No.1 | 3,641 | 4,000 | +9.9% |
| Jambari No.2 | 5,763 | 5,404 | -6.2% |
| Jamlai | 4,979 | 6,375 | +28.0% |
| Jamtala | 1,550 | — | unreliable |
| Jamuguri | 2,014 | 2,124 | +5.5% |
| Jangakholi | 381 | — | unreliable |
| Japangbari | 469 | 478 | +1.9% |
| Japia | 5,076 | 5,481 | +8.0% |
| Jara Sal F.V. | 161 | 192 | +19.3% |
| Jarabari Gaon | 402 | 638 | +58.7% |
| Jarabari Pathar | — | — | — |
| Jarpara (Jarapara) | 1,347 | 1,443 | +7.1% |
| Jarua Gaon F.V. | 461 | 530 | +15.0% |
| Jatia Bhangra | 3,086 | 3,145 | +1.9% |
| Jayantipur | 464 | 500 | +7.8% |
| Jiakur No.1 | 1,287 | — | not measured |
| Jiakur No.2 | 3,680 | 4,419 | +20.1% |
| Jimirigaon | 249 | 275 | +10.4% |
| Jimirigaon N.C. | 123 | 160 | +30.1% |
| Jobepara | 858 | — | unreliable |
| Jogipara | 1,256 | 1,705 | +35.8% |
| Jorsimalu | 4,524 | 8,181 | +80.8% |
| Joukatadia (Jawkatadia) | 5,817 | 7,960 | +36.8% |
| Joukhata Gaon (Jawkat Gaon) | 1,618 | 2,260 | +39.7% |
| Joypur | 1,083 | 1,170 | +8.0% |
| Joypur | 35 | — | unreliable |
| Joypur F.V. | 414 | 545 | +31.6% |
| Jugibari | 388 | 547 | +41.0% |
| Kachair Diya Pathar (Kuchiardia Pathar) | 391 | 470 | +20.2% |
| Kachari Allibari | 648 | 579 | -10.7% |
| Kachari Pam | 1,880 | 2,625 | +39.6% |
| Kachari Solmari | 2,668 | 2,472 | -7.3% |
| Kacharua | 1,603 | — | not measured |
| Kahibama | 185 | 382 | +106.5% |
| Kahibama N.C. | 127 | — | unreliable |
| Kahibari Pathar | 1,782 | 2,026 | +13.7% |
| Kahua F.V. | 678 | 705 | +4.0% |
| Kaimari | 1,821 | 2,191 | +20.3% |
| Kaita Sidhi (Poitasidhi) | 2,363 | 2,921 | +23.6% |
| Kaithpara | 758 | 904 | +19.3% |
| Kajalartari | 227 | 300 | +32.2% |
| Kajigaon | 400 | 377 | -5.8% |
| Kakarabari | 1,163 | 1,428 | +22.8% |
| Kala Bakara F.V. | 609 | 684 | +12.3% |
| Kalahi Kakh | 3,165 | 3,645 | +15.2% |
| Kalakuchi | 1,423 | — | not measured |
| Kalapani No.1 | 941 | 1,480 | +57.3% |
| Kalapani No.2 | 144 | 302 | +109.7% |
| Kalar Dia | 674 | 984 | +46.0% |