Koppal district
Karnataka · 664 villages
Villages compared
460
of 588 with both sources
Average change
+19.7%
Population 2011 → 2020
8,31,538 → 9,89,815
compared villages only
Villages
Page 1 of 2: 1 2
| Village | 2011 | 2020 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| ANJURI CAMPnew | — | — | — |
| ARISHINAKERITHANDAnew | — | — | — |
| ARUNODAYA CAMPnew | — | — | — |
| Abbigeri | 1,370 | 1,421 | +3.7% |
| Achalapur | 31 | — | not measured |
| Achalapur | 265 | 499 | +88.3% |
| Acharnarsapur | 2,526 | 2,848 | +12.8% |
| Achartimmapur | 112 | — | not measured |
| Achnoor | — | — | — |
| Adapura | 1,283 | — | unreliable |
| Adoor | 1,706 | 1,950 | +14.3% |
| Advibhavi | 1,688 | 1,885 | +11.7% |
| Advibhavi | 838 | 961 | +14.7% |
| Advibhavi | 2,285 | 2,800 | +22.5% |
| Advihalli | 312 | 382 | +22.4% |
| Agalkera | 4,895 | 4,126 | -15.7% |
| Agoli | 3,020 | 4,250 | +40.7% |
| Ainapur | — | — | — |
| Akalkumpi | 607 | 676 | +11.4% |
| Akkeri | — | — | — |
| Allanagar | 1,212 | 1,439 | +18.7% |
| Allipur | — | — | — |
| Alwandi | 7,176 | 9,056 | +26.2% |
| Amarapur | 132 | — | not measured |
| Anegundi | 3,733 | 3,735 | +0.1% |
| Anjanhalli | 295 | 290 | -1.7% |
| Antarthana | 850 | 1,061 | +24.8% |
| Anugondana Koppa | — | — | — |
| Arhal | 3,957 | — | unreliable |
| Arkeri | 1,491 | 1,640 | +10.0% |
| Arlahalli | 707 | 741 | +4.8% |
| Arsinkera | 1,062 | 1,162 | +9.4% |
| Attivatti | 8 | — | unreliable |
| Ayodhya | 2,477 | 3,096 | +25.0% |
| Ayodhya | 115 | 135 | +17.4% |
| BALLUTAGI TANDAnew | — | — | — |
| BAPIREDDI CAMPnew | — | — | — |
| BASAVANNA CAMPnew | — | — | — |
| BASAVANNAA CAMPnew | — | — | — |
| BASAVESHWAR CAMPnew | — | — | — |
| BELAVINALnew | — | — | — |
| BHEVINAGARnew | — | — | — |
| BULLABHAI CAMPnew | — | — | — |
| Bachinhal | 934 | 1,165 | +24.7% |
| Badimnhal | 1,099 | 1,367 | +24.4% |
| Baglapura | — | — | — |
| Bahaddurbandi | 2,872 | 2,977 | +3.7% |
| Bailakampur | 862 | 1,385 | +60.7% |
| Balapur | — | — | — |
| Balgera | 2,736 | 3,034 | +10.9% |
| Ballutgi | 4,361 | 4,797 | +10.0% |
| Balutagi | 1,687 | 1,523 | -9.7% |
| Bandargal | 1,346 | 1,552 | +15.3% |
| Banderhal | 902 | 1,099 | +21.8% |
| Bandi | 2,429 | 3,689 | +51.9% |
| Bandihal | 1,867 | 2,623 | +40.5% |
| Bandiharlapur | 5,414 | 6,289 | +16.2% |
| Bandikunta | — | — | — |
| Banhatti | 372 | 505 | +35.8% |
| Bankapur | 1,216 | 939 | -22.8% |
| Bannikoppa | 2,707 | 3,690 | +36.3% |
| Bargur | 2,327 | 2,539 | +9.1% |
| Basapattana | 8,972 | 9,373 | +4.5% |
| Basapur | 774 | — | not measured |
| Basapur | 2,095 | 2,183 | +4.2% |
| Basapur | 1,968 | 2,518 | +27.9% |
| Basapur(M) | 262 | 410 | +56.5% |
| Basrihal | 1,667 | 2,043 | +22.6% |
| Bassapur | 1,039 | 1,581 | +52.2% |
| Basvandurg | 1,176 | 1,179 | +0.3% |
| Battarnarsapur | 951 | 1,177 | +23.8% |
| Batterhanchnal | 2,273 | — | unreliable |
| Bedwatti | 915 | 1,120 | +22.4% |
| Beelagi | 701 | 720 | +2.7% |
| Belgatti | 1,416 | — | not measured |
| Belur | 1,890 | 1,881 | -0.5% |
| Benakal | 3,284 | 3,786 | +15.3% |
| Benchamatti | 190 | 266 | +40.0% |
| Benkanhal | 2,539 | 2,920 | +15.0% |
| Benkanhal | 939 | 1,014 | +8.0% |
| Bennur | 2,350 | 2,998 | +27.6% |
| Betgera | 4,342 | 5,398 | +24.3% |
| Bevinhal | 4,763 | 7,528 | +58.0% |
| Bevinhalli | 2,315 | — | not measured |
| Bevoor | 5,172 | 6,089 | +17.7% |
| Bhairapur | 1,010 | 1,250 | +23.8% |
| Bhairapura | 82 | 52 | -36.6% |
| Bhairnaikanhalli | 1,247 | 1,479 | +18.6% |
| Bhanapur | 1,265 | 1,625 | +28.5% |
| Bhatpanhalli | 1,096 | — | not measured |
| Bhimanur | 1,236 | 1,298 | +5.0% |
| Bhingikoppa | — | — | — |
| Bijakal | 2,583 | 3,350 | +29.7% |
| Bikanhalli | 855 | 961 | +12.4% |
| Bilebhavi | 830 | 1,026 | +23.6% |
| Bilekal | 2,382 | 4,662 | +95.7% |
| Binhal | 2,347 | 2,436 | +3.8% |
| Biraldinni | 789 | 1,011 | +28.1% |
| Bisarhalli | 4,316 | 4,816 | +11.6% |
| Bisnhal | 674 | — | not measured |
| Bochanhalli | 3,139 | 3,557 | +13.3% |
| Bomchihal | — | — | — |
| Bommanhal | 1,208 | 1,348 | +11.6% |
| Bommasagara | 1,091 | — | not measured |
| Boon Koppa | 506 | 599 | +18.4% |
| Budakunti | 1,102 | 1,232 | +11.8% |
| Budgumpi | 1,058 | 1,205 | +13.9% |
| Budihal | 831 | 921 | +10.8% |
| Budsettinhal | 1,241 | 1,350 | +8.8% |
| Budugumpa | 5,641 | 6,205 | +10.0% |
| Budugumpa | 4,342 | 4,510 | +3.9% |
| Budur | 1,361 | 1,408 | +3.5% |
| Bukkanhatti | 490 | 495 | +1.0% |
| Bullapur | 108 | — | unreliable |
| Bunhatti | 401 | 501 | +24.9% |
| Byalihal | 784 | 1,800 | +129.6% |
| CHIKKATAMMINALnew | — | — | — |
| CHIKKOPPA TANDAnew | — | — | — |
| Chalgera | 4,898 | 5,165 | +5.5% |
| Challari | 1,567 | — | not measured |
| Challur | 4,972 | — | not measured |
| Chamalapura | 948 | 1,302 | +37.3% |
| Chandragiri | 645 | 678 | +5.1% |
| Chandragiri | 518 | 645 | +24.5% |
| Chanpanhalli | 570 | 706 | +23.9% |
| Chendinhal | 502 | 697 | +38.8% |
| Chendoor | 1,244 | 1,546 | +24.3% |
| Chickgonnagar | 295 | 305 | +3.4% |
| Chickmukrtinhal | 335 | 348 | +3.9% |
| Chicknandihal | 952 | 1,420 | +49.2% |
| Chickrampur | 558 | — | not measured |
| Chikbannigol | 1,452 | — | not measured |
| Chikbeedinhalu | 1,494 | 1,226 | -17.9% |
| Chikboganhal | 1,488 | 1,805 | +21.3% |
| Chikbommanhal | 2,012 | — | not measured |
| Chiken Koppa | 1,782 | — | not measured |
| Chikka Arlihalli | — | — | — |
| Chikka Benkal | 2,685 | — | not measured |
| Chikka Dankankal | 1,570 | 1,784 | +13.6% |
| Chikka Jantkal | 3,761 | 3,949 | +5.0% |
| Chikka Khed | 622 | — | not measured |
| Chikka Madinal | 2,969 | 2,590 | -12.8% |
| Chikka Mannapur | 982 | 1,212 | +23.4% |
| Chikka Wadderkal | 164 | 205 | +25.0% |
| Chikkasankandi | — | — | — |
| Chikmyageri | 3,417 | 3,850 | +12.7% |
| Chikoppa | 1,258 | — | unreliable |
| Chiksindogi | 1,387 | 1,469 | +5.9% |
| Chiksulikeri | 1,015 | 1,350 | +33.0% |
| Chikwankal Kunta | 1,127 | 1,810 | +60.6% |
| Chilkmukki | 1,774 | — | not measured |
| Chilwadgi | 2,204 | — | not measured |
| Chirchanagudda | 1,687 | 2,120 | +25.7% |
| Chitapur | 414 | 812 | +96.1% |
| Choudapur | 881 | — | not measured |
| Chukankal | 1,245 | 1,355 | +8.8% |
| DAGGI CAMPnew | — | — | — |
| Dadegal | 1,003 | — | not measured |
| Dammur | 1,948 | 2,018 | +3.6% |
| Danapur | 3,603 | — | not measured |
| Dasanhal | 2,585 | 2,930 | +13.3% |
| Develapur | 570 | 640 | +12.3% |
| Devlapur | 1,004 | 1,300 | +29.5% |
| Devlapur | 417 | 467 | +12.0% |
| Dhangaldoddi | 1,414 | 1,472 | +4.1% |
| Dombarhalli | 984 | 1,016 | +3.3% |
| Donnegudda | 538 | — | not measured |
| Dotihal | 4,275 | 4,291 | +0.4% |
| Dyampur | 1,745 | 1,910 | +9.5% |
| Eachanhal | 917 | — | unreliable |
| Eliganoor | 2,868 | 3,500 | +22.0% |
| G.Jarkunti | 783 | — | not measured |
| G.Virapur | 517 | — | unreliable |
| Gabbur | 1,230 | 1,393 | +13.3% |
| Gadchinti | 674 | 750 | +11.3% |
| Gaddi | 619 | 750 | +21.2% |
| Gandhal | 3,238 | 3,558 | +9.9% |
| Ganganhal | 998 | 1,050 | +5.2% |
| Ganganhal | 621 | 1,032 | +66.2% |
| Ganganhal | 890 | — | not measured |
| Gangawati (Rural) | — | — | — |
| Garjanhal | 1,609 | — | unreliable |
| Gavarhal | 847 | 1,228 | +45.0% |
| Gedigera | 2,702 | 2,795 | +3.4% |
| Ghatreddihal | 835 | 1,450 | +73.7% |
| Ginigera | 8,449 | 12,654 | +49.8% |
| Godinal | 1,137 | 1,441 | +26.7% |
| Gonal | 1,038 | 1,365 | +31.5% |
| Gondbal | 4,341 | 4,370 | +0.7% |
| Gonhal(K) | 397 | 423 | +6.5% |
| Gorbihal | 1,038 | 1,238 | +19.3% |
| Gorelekoppa | 520 | 644 | +23.9% |
| Gorvarbenchamatti | 403 | 400 | -0.7% |
| Gorvihanchinal | — | — | — |
| Gosaldoddi | 459 | — | not measured |
| Gotagi | 1,973 | 1,976 | +0.1% |
| Gouripur | 2,221 | 2,690 | +21.1% |
| Gudadhanamsagar | 1,338 | 1,042 | -22.1% |
| Gudadur(M) | 1,633 | 1,836 | +12.4% |
| Gudadurkal | 1,552 | — | not measured |
| Guddadadevalapur | 1,664 | 2,171 | +30.5% |
| Guddadur | 1,299 | 1,325 | +2.0% |
| Guddalakampur | — | — | — |
| Gudigera | 988 | — | not measured |
| Gudur | 1,332 | 1,327 | -0.4% |
| Guldahalli | 2,752 | 3,013 | +9.5% |
| Guldal | 1,050 | 2,536 | +141.5% |
| Gule | 523 | 540 | +3.3% |
| Gumgeri | 1,931 | 2,200 | +13.9% |
| Gundur | 5,973 | — | not measured |
| Gunhalli | 869 | 993 | +14.3% |
| Gunhalu | 3,753 | 3,783 | +0.8% |
| Guntamadu | 605 | 620 | +2.5% |
| Guttur | 1,225 | 1,484 | +21.1% |
| H.G rAMULU NAGARnew | — | — | — |
| HALE JURATAGInew | — | — | — |
| HALE NINGAPURnew | — | — | — |
| HALEKANAKAPURnew | — | — | — |
| HEMAGUDDAnew | — | — | — |
| HOSAKANAKAPURnew | — | — | — |
| HOSALINGAPURnew | — | — | — |
| Habalkatti | 2,322 | 2,350 | +1.2% |
| Hadagli | 328 | 453 | +38.1% |
| Hagaldhal | 791 | 953 | +20.5% |
| Hagedal | 1,145 | 1,254 | +9.5% |
| Hagedhal | 874 | 1,210 | +38.4% |
| Halahalli | 1,624 | 1,628 | +0.3% |
| Halekunta | 874 | 1,056 | +20.8% |
| Halgera | 3,730 | 4,145 | +11.1% |
| Halsamudra | 1,398 | 1,455 | +4.1% |
| Halwagali | 1,453 | 1,751 | +20.5% |
| Halwarti | 2,477 | 2,921 | +17.9% |
| Hampasadurg | 911 | 1,550 | +70.1% |
| Hanamageri | 686 | 748 | +9.0% |
| Hanamsagar | 14,874 | — | not measured |
| Hanchinhal | 1,017 | 1,310 | +28.8% |
| Handral | 1,863 | 2,328 | +25.0% |
| Hanmanhal | 4,218 | 5,218 | +23.7% |
| Hanmanhal | 1,040 | 1,420 | +36.5% |
| Hanmanhalli | 419 | 476 | +13.6% |
| Hanmanhalli | 1,028 | 1,079 | +5.0% |
| Hanmanhatti | 861 | 1,366 | +58.6% |
| Hanmapur | 499 | 598 | +19.8% |
| Hanwal | 6,334 | 5,600 | -11.6% |
| Hanwal | 800 | 943 | +17.9% |
| Harishankerbandi | 225 | 252 | +12.0% |
| Hasgal | 1,316 | 1,447 | +9.9% |
| Hatti | 122 | 175 | +43.4% |
| Hatti | 2,400 | 2,714 | +13.1% |
| Hatti | 1,133 | 1,207 | +6.5% |
| Hebbal | 2,096 | 2,126 | +1.4% |
| Herur | 5,346 | 6,415 | +20.0% |
| Hesrur | 747 | 1,096 | +46.7% |
| Hire Arlihalli | 2,587 | 3,500 | +35.3% |
| Hire Benkal | 2,884 | 2,898 | +0.5% |
| Hire Dankankal | 2,242 | 2,320 | +3.5% |
| Hire Khed | 1,540 | — | not measured |
| Hire Madinal | 935 | 832 | -11.0% |
| Hire Waddarkal | 2,124 | — | not measured |
| Hire Wankal Kunta | 3,410 | — | not measured |
| Hirebannigol | 2,137 | 2,820 | +32.0% |
| Hirebeedinhalu | 1,178 | 1,323 | +12.3% |
| Hireboganhal | 2,411 | 2,492 | +3.4% |
| Hirebommanhal | 2,424 | — | not measured |
| Hiregonnagar | 3,332 | 3,352 | +0.6% |
| Hirekhasankandi | 1,804 | 2,050 | +13.6% |
| Hiremannapur | 5,645 | 6,232 | +10.4% |
| Hiremukartihal | 908 | 1,050 | +15.6% |
| Hiremyageri | 4,234 | 4,898 | +15.7% |
| Hirenandihal | 1,948 | — | not measured |
| Hiresindogi | 4,199 | 5,248 | +25.0% |
| Hiresulikeri | 1,869 | 2,055 | +9.9% |
| Hiretemminhal | 1,231 | 1,708 | +38.8% |
| Hitnal | 5,608 | 5,816 | +3.7% |
| Holemudlapur | 977 | — | not measured |
| Homminhal | 886 | 980 | +10.6% |
| Hongaddi | 641 | 680 | +6.1% |
| Honhunashi | 922 | 1,183 | +28.3% |
| Honmatti | — | — | — |
| Horthatanhal | 1,001 | — | not measured |
| Hosahalli | 1,298 | — | not measured |
| Hosahalli | 28 | — | unreliable |
| Hosahalli | 11,601 | — | not measured |
| Hosalli | 1,320 | 1,440 | +9.1% |
| Hosalli | 3,235 | 3,396 | +5.0% |
| Hosekera | 6,279 | 7,414 | +18.1% |
| Hosgudda | 674 | 825 | +22.4% |
| Hoshalli | 1,996 | 2,246 | +12.5% |
| Hosur | 1,054 | 1,566 | +48.6% |
| Hosur | 1,008 | 1,209 | +19.9% |
| Hosur(K) | 520 | 702 | +35.0% |
| Huchnoor | 828 | 918 | +10.9% |
| Hulegudda | 1,795 | 2,345 | +30.6% |
| Hulgera | 5,605 | 7,803 | +39.2% |
| Hulgi | 4,859 | 8,142 | +67.6% |
| Hulihyder | 4,475 | 5,260 | +17.5% |
| Huliyapur | 1,827 | 2,255 | +23.4% |
| Hulkihal | 3,710 | 3,745 | +0.9% |
| Hulsanhatti | 1,123 | 1,492 | +32.9% |
| Hulsegeri | 1,119 | 1,250 | +11.7% |
| Hunkuntiakkapur | 2,079 | 2,381 | +14.5% |
| Hunsihal | 3,953 | 3,965 | +0.3% |
| Hussainpur | — | — | — |
| Huvinhal | 885 | 928 | +4.9% |
| Hyati | 2,314 | 2,512 | +8.6% |
| Hydernagar | 1,510 | 1,814 | +20.1% |
| Idlapur | 995 | 908 | -8.7% |
| Indargi | 5,594 | 6,630 | +18.5% |
| Ingaldal | 851 | — | not measured |
| Irkalgada | 4,155 | 6,150 | +48.0% |
| Itagi | 4,180 | 5,170 | +23.7% |
| JINNAPURCIKKATHANDAnew | — | — | — |
| JINNAPURTHANDAnew | — | — | — |
| JIRALA KALGUDInew | — | — | — |
| Jabbalgudda | 1,694 | 1,762 | +4.0% |
| Jagir Gadadur | 2,347 | 2,394 | +2.0% |
| Jalihal | 1,022 | 933 | -8.7% |
| Jalihuda | 717 | 550 | -23.3% |
| Jamapur | 1,755 | 1,882 | +7.2% |
| Jangamarkalgudi | 4,835 | 5,852 | +21.0% |
| Jantkal (Kalan) | — | — | — |
| Jeeral | 2,075 | 2,344 | +13.0% |
| Jeeralkalgudi | 2,939 | 3,289 | +11.9% |
| Jhulkatti | 821 | 1,040 | +26.7% |
| Jinnapur | 1,434 | 1,595 | +11.2% |
| Jumlapur | 2,008 | 2,723 | +35.6% |
| Juratgi | 2,121 | 2,333 | +10.0% |
| K.Parsapur | — | — | — |
| KALTAVARGERAnew | — | — | — |
| KRISHNAPURnew | — | — | — |
| KUNIKERA TANDAnew | — | — | — |
| Kabbargi | 3,285 | — | not measured |
| Kadar Halli | 1,034 | 1,295 | +25.2% |
| Kadbalkatti | 345 | 527 | +52.8% |
| Kadekoppa | 1,086 | — | not measured |
| Kadival | 1,028 | 1,131 | +10.0% |
| Kadoor | 418 | 730 | +74.6% |
| Kakkargol | 1,892 | 2,252 | +19.0% |
| Kakkihalli | 1,471 | 1,835 | +24.8% |
| Kalak Bandi | 855 | 1,125 | +31.6% |
| Kalalbandi | 2,856 | 3,478 | +21.8% |
| Kalbhavi | 868 | — | not measured |
| Kalgonhal | 822 | — | not measured |
| Kalhalli | — | — | — |
| Kalkera | 1,960 | 2,056 | +4.9% |
| Kalkera | 1,717 | 1,823 | +6.2% |
| Kalkeri | 753 | — | not measured |
| Kallur | 3,253 | 3,150 | -3.2% |
| Kalmalli | 3,519 | 3,720 | +5.7% |
| Kamanur | 2,020 | 2,121 | +5.0% |
| Kampasagar | 1,692 | 1,708 | +0.9% |
| Kampli | 676 | 706 | +4.4% |
| Kanakapur | 2,543 | — | unreliable |
| Kanakapura | 1,063 | 1,450 | +36.4% |
| Kanakgiri | — | — | — |
| Kandakur | 4,092 | 6,399 | +56.4% |
| Kanhal | 492 | — | not measured |
| Kankoppa | 1,185 | — | not measured |
| Kannermadu | 1,069 | — | not measured |
| Karatgi | — | — | — |
| Kardigudda | 94 | 110 | +17.0% |
| Kardigudda | — | — | — |
| Kardona | 1,039 | — | not measured |
| Karkihalli | 2,428 | 2,775 | +14.3% |
| Karmudi | 3,025 | 4,216 | +39.4% |
| Katapur | 2,866 | 3,576 | +24.8% |
| Katapur (Khalsa) | 797 | — | not measured |
| Katapur (Umli) | 867 | 897 | +3.5% |
| Katarkigudlanur | 4,708 | 5,129 | +8.9% |
| Katgihalli | 1,354 | — | not measured |
| Katrahalli | 1,024 | — | not measured |
| Katral | 669 | 782 | +16.9% |
| Kavalkere | 425 | 696 | +63.8% |
| Kawalbodur | 1,966 | 3,226 | +64.1% |
| Kawaloor | 7,252 | — | not measured |
| Kenchandoni | 1,108 | — | not measured |
| Kerihalli | — | — | — |
| Kerihalli | 1,713 | 1,980 | +15.6% |
| Kesakihanchnal | 1,379 | 1,310 | -5.0% |
| Kesarhatti | 2,689 | 2,417 | -10.1% |
| Keslapur | 596 | 681 | +14.3% |
| Kesoor | 2,121 | 2,124 | +0.1% |
| Kidadhal | 1,023 | 1,456 | +42.3% |
| Kidadur | 854 | 1,018 | +19.2% |
| Kilarhatti | 1,341 | 1,859 | +38.6% |
| Kinhal | 9,802 | — | not measured |
| Kodadhal | 1,009 | 1,850 | +83.3% |
| Kodatgeri | 1,245 | 1,500 | +20.5% |
| Kolihal | 1,458 | 1,517 | +4.0% |
| Kolur | 1,678 | 2,120 | +26.3% |
| Komlapur | 1,246 | 1,442 | +15.7% |
| Konapur | 661 | 731 | +10.6% |
| Konapur | 1,008 | — | unreliable |
| Konapur | — | — | — |
| Konasagar | 2,058 | — | not measured |
| Koppal (Rural) | 18,988 | — | unreliable |
| Kordakera | 2,092 | 3,000 | +43.4% |
| Kottankal | 1,066 | 1,375 | +29.0% |
| Krishnapur | 92 | 95 | +3.3% |
| Krishnapur | 255 | 305 | +19.6% |
| Kudgunti | 1,653 | 2,000 | +21.0% |
| Kudloor | 547 | 675 | +23.4% |
| Kudri Kotgi | 1,107 | 1,205 | +8.8% |
| Kudri Moti | 4,261 | 5,847 | +37.2% |
| Kukanpalli | 2,686 | — | not measured |
| Kuknoor | — | — | — |
| Kumar Ramankunta | 9 | — | unreliable |
| Kumblavati | 2,449 | 2,856 | +16.6% |
| Kunikera | 3,471 | — | unreliable |
| Kuntoji | 2,861 | 2,945 | +2.9% |
| Kurbanhal | 1,098 | 1,200 | +9.3% |
| Kushtagi(Rural) | — | — | — |
| Kutganhalli | 900 | 1,551 | +72.3% |
| Kyadiguppa | 2,651 | — | not measured |
| Kyarihal | 129 | 120 | -7.0% |
| Lachankera | 3,282 | 2,362 | -28.0% |
| Lagalur | 161 | 173 | +7.5% |
| Lakmangule | 909 | 1,250 | +37.5% |
| Lakmapur | 1,554 | 1,759 | +13.2% |
| Laxmipur | 185 | 251 | +35.7% |
| Layadhunsi | 1,416 | 1,750 | +23.6% |
| Lebgera | 2,005 | 2,105 | +5.0% |
| Lingadahalli | 862 | — | not measured |
| Lingadhalli | 1,411 | 1,450 | +2.8% |
| Lingadhalli | 866 | 628 | -27.5% |
| MUKTHAGUDADURnew | — | — | — |
| MUNDARAGInew | — | — | — |
| MURADI THANDAnew | — | — | — |
| Madalgatti | 515 | — | unreliable |
| Madapur | 1,160 | 1,587 | +36.8% |
| Madikera | 1,888 | 2,531 | +34.1% |
| Madinur | 2,544 | 2,610 | +2.6% |
| Madlur | 913 | 1,288 | +41.1% |
| Madnal | 1,180 | — | not measured |
| Mainahalli | 2,029 | 2,268 | +11.8% |
| Makkahalli | 385 | 490 | +27.3% |
| Malaksamudra | 1,674 | 1,550 | -7.4% |
| Male Koppa | 1,421 | 2,200 | +54.8% |
| Malgitti | 3,187 | 4,293 | +34.7% |
| Malkanmardi | 1,754 | 2,133 | +21.6% |
| Malkapur | 512 | 580 | +13.3% |
| Mallapur | 3,115 | 3,154 | +1.3% |
| Mallapur | 1,216 | 1,236 | +1.6% |
| Mallapura | — | — | — |
| Malligwad | 791 | — | not measured |
| Mandalgeri | 2,147 | — | not measured |
| Mandalmari | 838 | 1,100 | +31.3% |
| Manedhal | 2,230 | 2,675 | +20.0% |
| Mangalapur | 1,340 | 1,375 | +2.6% |
| Mangalore | 8,372 | 14,041 | +67.7% |
| Mankalkeri | 164 | 340 | +107.3% |
| Mannapur | 1,108 | 1,158 | +4.5% |
| Mannerhal | 2,125 | — | not measured |
| Maranhal | 1,101 | 1,201 | +9.1% |
| Markat | 1,213 | — | not measured |
| Markumbi | 1,720 | 1,762 | +2.4% |
| Marlanahalli | 5,334 | — | not measured |
| Marli | 5,102 | — | unreliable |
| Masabhanchinhal | 2,199 | 3,128 | +42.3% |
| Masbinkurbanhal | 284 | — | unreliable |
| Mastkatti | 987 | 1,020 | +3.3% |
| Mataldinni | 2,461 | 3,122 | +26.9% |
| Matrangi | 583 | — | unreliable |
| Mattur | 1,997 | 2,129 | +6.6% |
| Matur | 300 | 316 | +5.3% |
| Mavinitagi | 1,012 | — | not measured |
| Mayadhunsi | 4 | — | unreliable |
| Megur | 527 | 450 | -14.6% |
| Mellikeri | 484 | 501 | +3.5% |
| Mensageri | 1,705 | — | not measured |
| Metgal | 802 | 863 | +7.6% |
| Mettinhal | 519 | 625 | +20.4% |
| Mittalkod | 2,199 | 2,500 | +13.7% |
| Miyapur | 1,209 | 1,329 | +9.9% |
| Mohammad Nagar | 1,011 | 1,119 | +10.7% |
| Moranhalli | 1,639 | 1,294 | -21.1% |
| Muddaballi | 2,450 | — | not measured |
| Muddalgundi | 789 | 1,080 | +36.9% |
| Mudenoor | 1,486 | 2,577 | +73.4% |
| Mudhol | 6,896 | 10,800 | +56.6% |
| Mudhotagi | 629 | 691 | +9.9% |
| Mudlapur | 555 | 625 | +12.6% |
| Mugnoor | 2,223 | — | not measured |
| Mukkumpi | 2,589 | 2,520 | -2.7% |
| Munirabad (Rural) | 2,893 | 2,171 | -25.0% |
| Munirabad Project Area (CT) | — | — | — |
| Murdi | 3,375 | 3,669 | +8.7% |
| Murlapur | 592 | 784 | +32.4% |
| Muslapur | 2,371 | — | not measured |
| Mustur | 5,150 | 3,131 | -39.2% |
| Muthalu | 633 | 721 | +13.9% |
| Myadardokki | 1,276 | 1,520 | +19.1% |
| Myadneri | 1,335 | 1,420 | +6.4% |
| Mylapur | 3,057 | 2,800 | -8.4% |
| N.Jarkunti | 684 | 855 | +25.0% |
| Nadavalkoppa | 465 | — | not measured |
| Nagarhal | 594 | 728 | +22.6% |
| Nagarhalli | 719 | 754 | +4.9% |
| Nageshanahalli | 1,503 | 1,372 | -8.7% |
| Naglapur | 535 | 516 | -3.5% |
Page 1 of 2: 1 2